Kris De Bruyne

Real Name:
Kristiaan De Bruyne
Profile:
Belgian folk, rock and "kleinkunst" singer-songwriter.
Born 20 March 1950, Antwerp, Belgium.
Died 3 February 2021, Sint-Amands, Belgium.
Brother of Joost De Bruyne and Koen De Bruyne.
Founder and owner of Acoustics S.A/N.V..
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CLPVB. 229 Kris De Bruyne - Kris De Bruyne album art Kris De Bruyne Kris De Bruyne (Album) Vogue CLPVB. 229 Belgium 1973 Sell This Version
6320 023 Kris De Bruyne - Ook Voor Jou... album art Kris De Bruyne Ook Voor Jou... (Album) Philips 6320 023 Belgium 1975 Sell This Version
6320 033 Kris De Bruyne - Ballerina's album art Kris De Bruyne Ballerina's (Album) Philips 6320 033 Belgium 1977 Sell This Version
6320055 Kris De Bruyne - Paprika album art Kris De Bruyne Paprika(LP, Album) Philips 6320055 Belgium 1979 Sell This Version
836 912-2 Kris De Bruyne - Oog In Oog album art Kris De Bruyne Oog In Oog (Album) Philips 836 912-2 Belgium 1989 Sell This Version
CD1-48064 Kris De Bruyne - Auge In Auge album art Kris De Bruyne Auge In Auge(CD, Album) Alpana CD1-48064 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
9120002 Kris De Bruyne - Keet In De Lobby album art Kris De Bruyne Keet In De Lobby(CD, Album) Alora Music 9120002 Belgium 1993 Sell This Version
911 026-2 Kris De Bruyne - Van Mijlenver Over De Grens album art Kris De Bruyne Van Mijlenver Over De Grens(CD, Album) Alora Music 911 026-2 Belgium 1996 Sell This Version
CULT 1007 2 Kris De Bruyne - Buiten De Wet album art Kris De Bruyne Buiten De Wet(CD) Culture Records (2) CULT 1007 2 Belgium 2001 Sell This Version
LCM 100092 Kris De Bruyne - Westende Songs album art Kris De Bruyne Westende Songs(CD, Album) LC Music LCM 100092 Belgium 2005 Sell This Version
MF 57009 Kris De Bruyne - La Matanza Songs album art Kris De Bruyne La Matanza Songs(CD, Album) CNR Records MF 57009 Belgium 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

C. 3117 Kris De Bruyne - Klein Klein Kleutertje / De Lustmoordenaar album art Kris* En Luk* Kris* En Luk* - Klein Klein Kleutertje / De Lustmoordenaar(7", Single) Cardinal Records (2) C. 3117 Belgium 1968 Sell This Version
VB 361 Kris De Bruyne - Van Toen Ik 20 Was album art Kris De Bruyne Van Toen Ik 20 Was(7", Single) Vogue VB 361 Belgium 1974 Sell This Version
VB.395 Kris De Bruyne - Er Komt Een Dag album art Kris De Bruyne Er Komt Een Dag(7", Single) Vogue VB.395 Belgium 1975 Sell This Version
6021 144 Kris De Bruyne - Amsterdam album art Kris De Bruyne Amsterdam(7", Single) Philips 6021 144 Belgium 1975 Sell This Version
6021 208 Kris De Bruyne - Oh Mama album art Kris De Bruyne Oh Mama(7", Single) Philips 6021 208 Belgium 1978 Sell This Version
250 196 Kris De Bruyne - Communication (Hart Van Steen) album art Kris De Bruyne Communication (Hart Van Steen)(7", Single) Racoon Records 250 196 Belgium 1984 Sell This Version
874 442-7 Kris De Bruyne - Tijd Om Te Gaan Slapen album art Kris De Bruyne Tijd Om Te Gaan Slapen(7", Single) Philips 874 442-7 Netherlands 1989 Sell This Version
PB44069, 0316 Kris De Bruyne - Waarheen Je Ook Mag Lopen - Hoeveel Brieven Moet Ze Schrijven album art Angie Dylan, Johan Verminnen, Kris Wauters, Kris De Bruyne Angie Dylan, Johan Verminnen, Kris Wauters, Kris De Bruyne - Waarheen Je Ook Mag Lopen - Hoeveel Brieven Moet Ze Schrijven(7", Single) RCA Records, LC Music PB44069, 0316 Belgium 1990 Sell This Version
UJP 9202 Kris De Bruyne - Waar Ik Voor Leef album art Kris De Bruyne Waar Ik Voor Leef (Single) Alora Music UJP 9202 Belgium 1992 Sell This Version
917044-2 Kris De Bruyne Het Varken Van De Hoge Venen(CD, Single) Alora Music 917044-2 Belgium 1993 Sell This Version
917 044-7 Kris De Bruyne - Het Varken Van De Hoge Venen album art Kris De Bruyne Het Varken Van De Hoge Venen(7", Single) Alora Music 917 044-7 Belgium 1993 Sell This Version
917 097-2 Kris De Bruyne - Das Leben Ist So Schön (Kris De Buyne's Nachtmerrie Blues Nr 6) album art Kris De Bruyne Das Leben Ist So Schön (Kris De Buyne's Nachtmerrie Blues Nr 6)(CD, Single) Alora Music, Alora Music 917 097-2 Belgium 1993 Sell This Version
911 032-0 Kris De Bruyne - De Mening Van De Straat album art Kris De Bruyne De Mening Van De Straat(CD, Single) Alora Music 911 032-0 Belgium 1996 Sell This Version
911 027-0 Kris De Bruyne - Wachten Op Morgen album art Kris De Bruyne Wachten Op Morgen(CD, Single) Alora Music 911 027-0 Belgium 1996 Sell This Version

Videos (22) Edit