Koichi Miura (2)

Real Name:
桑田 利康 / Toshiyasu Kuwata
Profile:
Japanese singer from Miura city, Kanagawa prefecture. He was born on January 1, 1928.
His songs are often written with literary subjects as the so-called "文芸歌謡" (Bungei Kayou = literary songs)
Sites:
Variations:
[a4423275]

Artist

Albums

SJX-21 Koichi Miura (2) - 戦友 album art 三浦洸一* 戦友(LP, Album, Gat) JVC SJX-21 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
SJV-1088 Koichi Miura (2) - 決定盤 懐かしの軍歌集 album art Koichi Miura (2) 決定盤 懐かしの軍歌集(LP) Victor SJV-1088 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

V-41019 Koichi Miura (2) - さすらひの戀唄 / 海の國境  album art 三浦洸一* さすらひの戀唄 / 海の國境 (Shellac, 10") Victor V-41019 Japan 1953 Sell This Version
V-41084 Koichi Miura (2) - 旅路の港 / 落葉しぐれ album art 三浦洸一* 旅路の港 / 落葉しぐれ(Shellac, 10") Victor V-41084 Japan 1953 Sell This Version
V-41169 Koichi Miura (2) - 岬の舟唄 / 男なら album art 三浦洸一* 岬の舟唄 / 男なら Victor V-41169 Japan 1954 Sell This Version
V-41353 Koichi Miura (2) - あれが空似といふものか / 灯影のギター album art 三浦洸一* あれが空似といふものか / 灯影のギター(Shellac, 10") Victor V-41353 Japan 1955 Sell This Version
V-41617 Koichi Miura (2) - あゝダムの町 / 遠い小島の港から album art 三浦洸一* / 曾根史郎* 三浦洸一* / 曾根史郎* - あゝダムの町 / 遠い小島の港から(Shellac, 10") Victor V-41617 Japan 1956 Sell This Version
V-41522 Koichi Miura (2) - 山びこ峠 / 淺太郎しぐれ album art 榎本美佐江 / 三浦洸一* 榎本美佐江 / 三浦洸一* - 山びこ峠 / 淺太郎しぐれ(Shellac, 10") Victor V-41522 Japan 1956 Sell This Version
VS-32 Koichi Miura (2) - 踊子 / 淡路の千鳥 album art 三浦洸一* / 曾根史郎* 三浦洸一* / 曾根史郎* - 踊子 / 淡路の千鳥(7", Single, Mono) Victor VS-32 Japan 1957 Sell This Version
V-41656 Koichi Miura (2) - 霧の中の男 / 港は男の泣くところ album art フランク・永井* / 三浦洸一* フランク・永井* / 三浦洸一* - 霧の中の男 / 港は男の泣くところ(Shellac, 10") Victor V-41656 Japan 1957 Sell This Version
V-41773 Koichi Miura (2) - 東京踊り / 祇園ばやし album art 市丸*, 三浦洸一*, 神楽坂浮子*, フランク・永井* / 市丸*, 曽根史郎*, 藤本二三代 市丸*, 三浦洸一*, 神楽坂浮子*, フランク・永井* / 市丸*, 曽根史郎*, 藤本二三代 - 東京踊り / 祇園ばやし (Single) Victor V-41773 Japan 1958 Sell This Version
VS-172 Koichi Miura (2) - 人肌牡丹 / 十六夜がらす album art 山本富士子* / 三浦洸一* 山本富士子* / 三浦洸一* - 人肌牡丹 / 十六夜がらす(7", Single, Mono) Victor VS-172 Japan 1958 Sell This Version
VS-109 Koichi Miura (2) - 釧路の駅でさようなら / こいさんのラブコール album art フランク永井 / 三浦洸一* フランク永井 / 三浦洸一* - 釧路の駅でさようなら / こいさんのラブコール(7", Single) Victor VS-109 Japan 1958 Sell This Version
V-41897 Koichi Miura (2) - 初恋 / みだれ髪 album art 三浦洸一* / 和田弘とマヒナ・スターズ*, 荒木道子 三浦洸一* / 和田弘とマヒナ・スターズ*, 荒木道子 - 初恋 / みだれ髪(Shellac, 10") Victor V-41897 Japan 1958 Sell This Version
VS-601 Koichi Miura (2) - 異国の丘 / さすらいの恋唄 album art 三浦洸一* 異国の丘 / さすらいの恋唄 (Single) Victor VS-601 Japan 1961 Sell This Version
VS-474 Koichi Miura (2) - 大阪無情 / 忘れたパイプ album art 三浦洸一* / 朝倉ユリ 三浦洸一* / 朝倉ユリ - 大阪無情 / 忘れたパイプ(7", Single, Mono) Victor VS-474 Japan 1961 Sell This Version
VS-519 Koichi Miura (2) - 北上夜曲 / 花ひととき album art 和田 弘とマヒナ・スターズ*, 多摩幸子 / 三浦洸一* 和田 弘とマヒナ・スターズ*, 多摩幸子 / 三浦洸一* - 北上夜曲 / 花ひととき(7", Single, Mono) Victor VS-519 Japan 1961 Sell This Version
VS-482 Koichi Miura (2) - 純愛物語 album art 三浦洸一*, 山中みゆき 三浦洸一*, 山中みゆき - 純愛物語(7", Single, Mono) Victor VS-482 Japan 1961 Sell This Version
SV-442 Koichi Miura (2) - 月よりの使者 album art 香山美子*, 三浦洸一* 香山美子*, 三浦洸一* - 月よりの使者(7", Single) Victor SV-442 Japan 1966 Sell This Version
SV-6600 Koichi Miura (2) - とけろ港よ / Suchan ブルース album art 三浦洸一* とけろ港よ / Suchan ブルース(7", Single, Promo) Victor SV-6600 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
SV-8558 Koichi Miura (2) - 踊子 / 落葉しぐれ album art 三浦洸一* 踊子 / 落葉しぐれ(7") Victor SV-8558 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
SV-7624 Koichi Miura (2) - 若き血に燃えて album art 三浦洸一* / 西村直子 三浦洸一* / 西村直子 - 若き血に燃えて(7", Single) Victor SV-7624 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
SV-8557 Koichi Miura (2) - 東京の人 / 異国の丘 album art 三浦洸一* 東京の人 / 異国の丘(7") Victor SV-8557 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
SV-3049~M, SV-3049 Koichi Miura (2) - 東京の人 / 異国の丘 album art 三浦洸一* 東京の人 / 異国の丘(7", Single) Victor, Victor SV-3049~M, SV-3049 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
PRB-4100 Koichi Miura (2) 洞爺湖畔の夕月に/宗谷海峡月蒼く(7") Victor PRB-4100 Japan Unknown Sell This Version