Felix Wazekwa

Real Name:
Nlandu Wazekwa Félix
Profile:
Congolese singer born in Kinshasa, September 14th, 1962.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a4417620]

Artist

Albums

012 330 Felix Wazekwa - YHWH - Tétragramme album art Wazekwa* YHWH - Tétragramme (Album) Sun Records (6) 012 330 France 1995 Sell This Version
NWF 9702 Felix Wazekwa - Pauvres, Mais... album art Félix Wazekwa* Pauvres, Mais...(CD, Album) Rythmo-Disc NWF 9702 France 1997 Sell This Version
CDJPS0015 Felix Wazekwa - Bonjour Monsieur album art Felix Wazekwa Bonjour Monsieur(CD) JPS Production CDJPS0015 France 1998 Sell This Version
CD JPS 52 Felix Wazekwa - Sponsor album art Felix Wazekwa Sponsor(CD, Album) JPS Production, Sono CD JPS 52 France 1999 Sell This Version
CDJPS 129 Felix Wazekwa - Signature album art Felix Wazekwa S'Grave* Signature(CD, Album) JPS Production CDJPS 129 France 2001 Sell This Version
CDJPS 218 Felix Wazekwa - Yo Nani ? album art Wazekwa S'Grave* Yo Nani ?(CD, Album) JPS Production CDJPS 218 France 2002 Sell This Version
K1043 Felix Wazekwa - Et Après... album art Felix Wazekwa S'Grave* Et Après...(CD) Kiki Productions K1043 France 2004 Sell This Version
K1050 Felix Wazekwa - Faux Mutu Moko Boye album art Wazekwa* Faux Mutu Moko Boye(2xCD, Album) Kiki Productions K1050 France 2005 Sell This Version
none Felix Wazekwa - Que Demande Le Peuple ? album art Félix Wazekwa Monstre* Que Demande Le Peuple ?(2xCD + DVD-V) Foundation Wazekwa none France 2007 Sell This Version
none Felix Wazekwa - Live À L'Olympia Bruno Coquatrix album art Felix Wazekwa Live À L'Olympia Bruno Coquatrix(CD + DVD-V) Not On Label none France 2009 Sell This Version
K 10 67 Felix Wazekwa - Mémoire Ya Nzambe album art Felix Wazekwa, Cultur'A Pays-Vie Felix Wazekwa, Cultur'A Pays-Vie - Mémoire Ya Nzambe(CD + DVD-V) Kiki Productions K 10 67 France 2010 Sell This Version
none Felix Wazekwa - Adamu Na Eva album art Felix Wazekwa Adamu Na Eva(CD, Album, Car) Foundation Wazekwa none France 2013 Sell This Version
none Félix Wazekwa*, Cultur'a Pays-Vie Félix Wazekwa*, Cultur'a Pays-Vie - I Love You(CD, Album) Foundation Wazekwa none Congo, Democratic Republic of the 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

KTO001 Felix Wazekwa - Mosapi Liboso album art Felix Wazekwa S'Grave* Mosapi Liboso(CD + DVD + Maxi) Kito Epula KTO001 France 2006 Sell This Version
none Felix Wazekwa - Haut Les Mains ! album art Felix Wazekwa Haut Les Mains !(CD, EP + DVD-V) Foundation Wazekwa none France 2011 Sell This Version

Videos

JPS KV 52 Felix Wazekwa - Sponsor album art Felix Wazekwa Sponsor(VHS, PAL, SECAM) JPS Production JPS KV 52 France 2000 Sell This Version
JPS KV 224 Felix Wazekwa - Signature album art Félix Wazekwa S'Grave* Signature(VHS, PAL) JPS Production JPS KV 224 France 2001 Sell This Version
7032 Wazekwa S'Grave* Yo Nani ?(DVD-V) Hermene Kaba 7032 France 2003 Sell This Version
DVDK05 Felix Wazekwa - Et Après album art Felix Wazekwa S'Grave* Et Après(DVD-V) Kiki Productions DVDK05 France 2005 Sell This Version
DVDK08 Felix Wazekwa - Faux Mutu Moko Boye album art Wazekwa S'Grave* Faux Mutu Moko Boye(DVD-V) Kiki Productions DVDK08 France 2006 Sell This Version
SK 1096 Félix Wazekwa* Mémoire Ya Nzambe(DVD-V) Kiki Productions SK 1096 France 2010 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Felix Wazekwa - La Chèvre De Monsieur Séguin album art Wazekwa Monstre D'amour* La Chèvre De Monsieur Séguin(CD) Foundation Wazekwa none France 2009 Sell This Version