user18081971

Real Name:
Richard David James
Profile:
In 2015 Aphex Twin began uploading unreleased songs of his to Soundcloud under the username user48736353001 . At some point in mid to late 2015 he changed his username to user18081971 (a reference to his birthdate of the 18th of August 1971) and continued uploading. Despite removing all his uploads at one point (and only putting back about 40 of them when he came back) he has still occasionally added new songs (even well into 2020).
Sites:
Aliases:
[a4399640]

Artist

Miscellaneous

none user18081971 - 8 Utopia [Brain Floss Mix] album art user18081971 8 Utopia [Brain Floss Mix](File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (user18081971 Self-released) none UK 2015
none user18081971 - Uchoob Trax Links album art user18081971 Uchoob Trax Links Not On Label (user18081971 Self-released) none UK 2015
none user18081971 - boxenergy4remix1 album art user18081971 boxenergy4remix1 Not On Label (user18081971 Self-released) none UK 2015
none user18081971 - 1 Lmt album art user18081971 1 Lmt Not On Label (user18081971 Self-released) none UK 2015
none user18081971 - Th1 [evnslower] album art user18081971 Th1 [evnslower](File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (user18081971 Self-released) none UK 2015
none user18081971 - SYROBONKERS! Interview Trax - 40 - AFX - Buchla 200e 31 Patches album art user18081971 SYROBONKERS! Interview Trax - 40 - AFX - Buchla 200e 31 Patches(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (user18081971 Self-released) none UK 2015
none user18081971 - @Fx - Chatterwavestrixt2 album art user18081971 @Fx - Chatterwavestrixt2(File, WAV) Not On Label (user18081971 Self-released) none UK 2015
none user18081971 - 5 Window Peeper+6 album art user18081971 5 Window Peeper+6(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (user18081971 Self-released) none UK 2015
none user18081971 - Casio Rz1 Sound Collection SideA [DIGITAL SAMPLING RHYTHM COMPOSER] Twatcut album art user18081971 Casio Rz1 Sound Collection SideA [DIGITAL SAMPLING RHYTHM COMPOSER] Twatcut(File, AIFF) Not On Label (user18081971 Self-released) none UK 2015
none user18081971 - 5 7z [sole transfer] album art user18081971 5 7z [sole transfer](File, MP3, VBR) Not On Label (user18081971 Self-released) none UK 2015
none user18081971 - 22 String Slush album art user18081971 22 String Slush(File, MP3, 256) Not On Label (user18081971 Self-released) none UK 2015
none user18081971 - Jcj868e album art user18081971 Jcj868e(File, MP3, VBR) Not On Label (user18081971 Self-released) none UK 2015
none user18081971 - SYROBONKERS! Interview Trax - 25 - AFX - Nqz9 Chaos Rave. 1st Edit +6 album art user18081971 SYROBONKERS! Interview Trax - 25 - AFX - Nqz9 Chaos Rave. 1st Edit +6(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (user18081971 Self-released) none UK 2015
none user18081971 - MODULART3 [schmoo Pulse]+e album art user18081971 MODULART3 [schmoo Pulse]+e(File, AIFF) Not On Label (user18081971 Self-released) none UK 2015
none user18081971 - 9 Summer2 album art user18081971 9 Summer2(File, MP3, VBR) Not On Label (user18081971 Self-released) none UK 2015
none user18081971 - CHEETAHT7 Teac album art user18081971 CHEETAHT7 Teac(File, WAV) Not On Label (user18081971 Self-released) none UK 2015
none user18081971 - 15 Autumn Travels album art user18081971 15 Autumn Travels(File, MP3, VBR) Not On Label (user18081971 Self-released) none UK 2015
none user18081971 - 27 dondo album art user18081971 27 dondo(File, MP3, 256) Not On Label (user18081971 Self-released) none UK 2015
none user18081971 - tamclap2 album art user18081971 tamclap2(File, MP3, VBR) Not On Label (user18081971 Self-released) none UK 2015
none user18081971 - CooltempoDemo2 album art user18081971 CooltempoDemo2(File, MP3, VBR) Not On Label (user18081971 Self-released) none UK 2015
none user18081971 - NgaiModu - Bradley Stryder album art user18081971 NgaiModu - Bradley Stryder(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (user18081971 Self-released) none UK 2015
none user18081971 - SYROBONKERS! Interview Trax - 46 - AFX - @FX - MATRIXT7b album art user18081971 SYROBONKERS! Interview Trax - 46 - AFX - @FX - MATRIXT7b(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (user18081971 Self-released) none UK 2015
none user18081971 - Modulart2 [voltagetuberesonances Swirl2] album art user18081971 Modulart2 [voltagetuberesonances Swirl2](File, AIFF) Not On Label (user18081971 Self-released) none UK 2015
none user18081971 - Casio Rz1 Sound Collection cassette SideB [DIGITAL SAMPLING RHYTHM COMPOSER] Twatcut .wav album art user18081971 Casio Rz1 Sound Collection cassette SideB [DIGITAL SAMPLING RHYTHM COMPOSER] Twatcut .wav(File, AIFF) Not On Label (user18081971 Self-released) none UK 2015
none user18081971 - Pretend Analog Extmix 2b album art user18081971 Pretend Analog Extmix 2b(File, MP3, VBR) Not On Label (user18081971 Self-released) none UK 2015