Saara (8)

Real Name:
Sara Maria Forsberg
Profile:
A Finnish singer, songwriter, YouTube personality, actress, comedian, multi-instrumentalist and impersonator. Born May 2, 1994 in Pietarsaari (in Swedish: Jakobstad). Formerly known as Smoukahontas (or Smokahontas) and Smo.

In July 2014 it was announced that she had signed a record deal with Capitol Records and Rodney Jerkins will work as her executive producer. According to Capitol's Chairman & CEO Steve Barnett, the only artists that he had had the same feeling about were Adele (3) and Sam Smith (12). Saara is the first Finnish person to be signed to a major American label. The debut single, Ur Cool, was released on April 21, 2015.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a4372211]

Artist

Singles & EPs

none Saara (8) - Ur Cool album art Saara (8) Ur Cool (Single) Capitol Records none 2015
4736116PROMO Saara (8) - Vauvoja album art Kasmir Feat. Saara (8) Kasmir Feat. Saara (8) - Vauvoja (Single) Universal Music Group 4736116PROMO Finland 2015 Sell This Version
none Saara (8) -  Hello I'm Saara  album art Saara (8) Hello I'm Saara (3xFile, MP3, EP) Universal Music, YRC Finland none USA & Europe 2016
none Saara (8) - Can't Buy Love album art Thrdl!fe Feat. Saara (8) Thrdl!fe Feat. Saara (8) - Can't Buy Love (Single) Ministry Of Sound Recordings none Europe 2017 Sell This Version
none Saara (8) - All The Love album art Saara (8) Ft. Jillionaire* Saara (8) Ft. Jillionaire* - All The Love (Single) Universal Music none Sweden 2017 Sell This Version
none Saara (8) - Sangria album art Saara (8) Sangria(File, AAC, Single, 256) Universal Music Oy none Finland 2018
none Saara (8) - Almost Acoustic album art Saara (8) Almost Acoustic(5xFile, MP3, EP) Universal Music Oy none 2018