R. D James

Real Name:
Richard David James
Profile:
British artist, DJ, producer, technician, and musician.

Born: 18 August 1971 in Limerick, Ireland. Hailing from Cornwall, England, he is one of the most prolific and experimental producers of his generation, often cited as a founder of so-called IDM dance music, and a pioneer of electronic music production technique. Well known as co-owner of eclectic dance music label Rephlex.

Allegedly, his son also produces music, released as files tagged with the name "AFX Jnr".
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

88697 012182, 88697012182 Richard D. James - History Of Dance - 9 - The Techno Edition album art Various Windowlicker (as R. D James) Various - History Of Dance - 9 - The Techno Edition (Comp) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697 012182, 88697012182 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version