PRichard.D.Jams...

Real Name:
Richard David James
Profile:
British artist, DJ, producer, technician, and musician.

Born: 18 August 1971 in Limerick, Ireland. Hailing from Cornwall, England, he is one of the most prolific and experimental producers of his generation, often cited as a founder of so-called IDM dance music, and a pioneer of electronic music production technique. Well known as co-owner of eclectic dance music label Rephlex.

Allegedly, his son also produces music, released as files tagged with the name "AFX Jnr".
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Acting, Literary & Spoken

SQPRCD001 Richard D. James - Feed Me Weird Things album art Squarepusher Squarepusher - Feed Me Weird Things (Album) Warp Records SQPRCD001 UK & Europe 2021 Sell This Version