Padraig Duggan

Real Name:
Pádraig Ó Dúgáin
Profile:
Padraig Duggan (born January 23, 1949, Gweedore, County Donegal, Ireland - died August 9, 2016) was an Irish vocalist, guitarist, mandolinist and songwriter. He was a founding member of Clannad. Twin brother of Noel Duggan.
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

6392 013 Padraig Duggan - Clannad album art Clannad Clannad - Clannad (Album) Philips 6392 013 Ireland 1973 Sell This Version
CEF 041 Padraig Duggan - Clannad 2 album art Clannad Clannad - Clannad 2 (Album) Gael-Linn CEF 041 Ireland 1974 Sell This Version
26 499-4 Z/1-2 Padraig Duggan - The 2nd Irish Folk Festival On Tour album art Various Various - The 2nd Irish Folk Festival On Tour Intercord 26 499-4 Z/1-2 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
CEF. 058, CEF058 Padraig Duggan - Dúlamán album art Clannad Clannad - Dúlamán (Album) Gael-Linn CEF. 058, CEF058 Ireland 1976 Sell This Version
BLB 5001 Padraig Duggan - In Concert album art Clannad Clannad - In Concert (Album) Intercord BLB 5001 Ireland 1978 Sell This Version
TARA 3008 Padraig Duggan - Fuaim album art Clannad Clannad - Fuaim (Album) Tara TARA 3008 Ireland 1982 Sell This Version
Tara 3012, 4TA 3012 Padraig Duggan - Legend album art Clannad Clannad - Legend (Album) RCA Tara 3012, 4TA 3012 Ireland 1984 Sell This Version
CM CD 034 Padraig Duggan - Ring Of Gold album art Clannad Clannad - Ring Of Gold (Album) Celtic Music CM CD 034 UK 1986 Sell This Version
CM CD 040 A/B Padraig Duggan - The 3rd Irish Folk Festival In Concert album art Various Various - The 3rd Irish Folk Festival In Concert(2xCD, Album) Celtic Music CM CD 040 A/B UK 1988 Sell This Version
BBC CD 727 Padraig Duggan - Atlantic Realm album art Clannad Clannad - Atlantic Realm(CD, Album) BBC Records BBC CD 727 UK 1989 Sell This Version
78 725 9 Padraig Duggan - The Very Best Of The Original Legendary Irish Folk Festivals album art Various Dtigeas A'Damhsa (as Pádraig Ó Dúgaín) and 3 more… Various - The Very Best Of The Original Legendary Irish Folk Festivals(2xCD, Comp, Club) Bell Records (5) 78 725 9 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
7567-82889-2 Padraig Duggan - Norland Wind - Harp Music From The Celtic Northwest album art Thomas Loefke And Friends* Siúbhán Ní Dhuibhir (as Pádraig Duggan) Thomas Loefke And Friends* - Norland Wind - Harp Music From The Celtic Northwest (Album) Celtic Heartbeat 7567-82889-2 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
VLDCD 2001-29923 Padraig Duggan - Magic Irish Voices album art Various Digeas A'Damhsa (as Pádraig Ó Dúgáin) Various - Magic Irish Voices(CD, Comp) Vive La Difference! VLDCD 2001-29923 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
VLDCD 2001-29925 Padraig Duggan - Magic Women Of Ireland album art Various Rince Philib A Cheoil (as Pádraig Ó Dúgáin) Various - Magic Women Of Ireland(CD, Comp) Vive La Difference! VLDCD 2001-29925 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
74321 674534 Padraig Duggan - Celtic Collection album art Clannad Clannad - Celtic Collection (Comp) Camden, BMG 74321 674534 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
BLR 89 140 Padraig Duggan - The Very Best Of The Original Legendary Irish Folk Festivals Volume 2 album art Various Teidhir Abhaile Riu (as Pádraig Ó Dúgaín) and 3 more… Various - The Very Best Of The Original Legendary Irish Folk Festivals Volume 2(CD, Comp, RE) Bell Records (5) BLR 89 140 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
391362 Padraig Duggan - Atlantic Driftwood * Harp Music & Song From The Celtic Northwest album art Thomas Loefke & Norland Wind Thomas Loefke & Norland Wind - Atlantic Driftwood * Harp Music & Song From The Celtic Northwest(CD, Album) Slow Motion Records (3) 391362 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
R2 78255, DRC 12973 Padraig Duggan - A Magical Gathering - The Clannad Anthology album art Clannad Clannad - A Magical Gathering - The Clannad Anthology(2xCD, Comp, RM, Dig) Rhino Records (2), BMG Special Products R2 78255, DRC 12973 US 2002 Sell This Version
3510157.2 Thomas Loefke & Norland Wind Thomas Loefke & Norland Wind - Atlantic Driftwood * Harp Music & Song From The Celtic Northwest(CD, Album, RE) Laika Records 3510157.2 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
3510191.2 Padraig Duggan - From Shore To Shore album art Norland Wind Norland Wind - From Shore To Shore(CD, Album) Laika Records 3510191.2 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
MDMCD006 Padraig Duggan - Live In Concert album art Clannad Clannad - Live In Concert(CD) MDM Records Ireland MDMCD006 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
BLR 89 755 Padraig Duggan - The Very Best Of The Original Legendary Irish Folk Festivals album art Various Teidhir Abhaile Riu (as Pádraig Ó Dúgaín) and 3 more… Various - The Very Best Of The Original Legendary Irish Folk Festivals(3xCD, Comp) Bell Records (5) BLR 89 755 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
EUCD 2471 Padraig Duggan - Nádúr album art Clannad Clannad - Nádúr (Album) ARC Music EUCD 2471 Europe 2013 Sell This Version
IMA 105046 Padraig Duggan - Live In Scotland 2007 album art Clannad Clannad - Live In Scotland 2007 (Album) Immortal IMA 105046 UK & Europe 2014 Sell This Version
MIG 02092 2CD Padraig Duggan - Turas 1980 - Live In Bremen album art Clannad Clannad - Turas 1980 - Live In Bremen (Album) MIG MIG 02092 2CD Germany 2018 Sell This Version