Frank DeLuna

Real Name:
Francisco X. DeLuna
Profile:
American mastering engineer who worked at A&M Mastering Studios (Hollywood, CA) between 1971 and 1990.
Died on 3 February 2013.
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

LP-907 Frank DeLuna - Viva Mi Compañera album art Albertico Perez Su Orquesta Y Su Juli Albertico Perez Su Orquesta Y Su Juli - Viva Mi Compañera(LP, Album, Mono) Demarco LP-907 US 1965 Sell This Version
none Frank DeLuna - Senden Kalan album art Barlas* Nisan Yağmuru (as Francisco Deluna) Barlas* - Senden Kalan(CD, Album) Pasaj none Turkey 2012 Sell This Version

Production

CD2522, CD 2522 Frank DeLuna - Classics Volume 24 album art Cat Stevens Cat Stevens - Classics Volume 24(CD, Comp, Club) A&M Records, A&M Records CD2522, CD 2522 US 1987 Sell This Version

Technical

CS 9702 Frank DeLuna - Vol.2 - Collectors Item : How It Was album art Grace Slick And The Great Society Grace Slick And The Great Society - Vol.2 - Collectors Item : How It Was (Album) Columbia CS 9702 US 1968 Sell This Version
85 870 IT Frank DeLuna - A Gift Of Song album art The Sandpipers The Sandpipers - A Gift Of Song (Album) A&M Records 85 870 IT Germany 1971 Sell This Version
MAX-202 Frank DeLuna - Burt Bacharach Max 20 album art Burt Bacharach Burt Bacharach - Burt Bacharach Max 20(LP, Comp, Gat) A&M Records MAX-202 Japan 1971 Sell This Version
SP4329 Frank DeLuna - Hope album art Hope (22) Hope (22) - Hope (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records SP4329 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
SP-4367 Frank DeLuna - Life Goes On album art Paul Williams (2) Paul Williams (2) - Life Goes On (Album) A&M Records SP-4367 US 1972 Sell This Version
AML 339 Frank DeLuna - Great Scott! album art Tom Scott Tom Scott - Great Scott! (Album) A&M Records AML 339 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
SP-4401 Procol Harum Procol Harum - The Best Of Procol Harum (Comp) A&M Records SP-4401 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
DLIS-2013 Frank DeLuna - Cumbias Volume III El Cangrejito Playero album art Hermes Niño Y Sus Colombian Boys Hermes Niño Y Sus Colombian Boys - Cumbias Volume III El Cangrejito Playero(LP, Album) Discos Latin International DLIS-2013 US 1972 Sell This Version
DLIS 2003 Frank DeLuna - "El Super Mariachi Los Camperos" En La Fonda album art Los Camperos Los Camperos - "El Super Mariachi Los Camperos" En La Fonda(LP) Discos Latin International DLIS 2003 US 1972 Sell This Version
DLIS 2002 Frank DeLuna - Shukandu! album art Mazacote Mazacote - Shukandu!(LP, Album) Discos Latin International DLIS 2002 US 1973 Sell This Version
SP-3661 Frank DeLuna - Burt Bacharach's Greatest Hits album art Burt Bacharach Burt Bacharach - Burt Bacharach's Greatest Hits (Album, Comp) A&M Records SP-3661 US 1973 Sell This Version
SP4400 Frank DeLuna - U. F. O. album art Ron Davies Ron Davies - U. F. O. (Album) A&M Records SP4400 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
SP-3407 Frank DeLuna - She And I album art Gap Mangione Gap Mangione - She And I (Album) A&M Records SP-3407 US 1974 Sell This Version
EGS-516 Frank DeLuna - En Hollywood album art Azuquita Y Su Melao Azuquita Y Su Melao - En Hollywood (Album) E & G Productions EGS-516 US 1974 Sell This Version
SP-3408 Frank DeLuna - Once I Loved album art Esther Satterfield Esther Satterfield - Once I Loved (Album) A&M Records SP-3408 US 1974 Sell This Version
SP-3625 Frank DeLuna - The Best Of The Move album art The Move The Move - The Best Of The Move (Album, Comp) A&M Records SP-3625 US 1974 Sell This Version
SP-3610 Frank DeLuna - Lumumba album art Lumumba* Lumumba* - Lumumba (Album) A&M Records SP-3610 US 1974 Sell This Version
L 35103 Frank DeLuna - Life Machine album art Hoyt Axton Hoyt Axton - Life Machine (Album) A&M Records L 35103 Australia 1974 Sell This Version
SP 3614 Frank DeLuna - Gracias A La Vida / Here's To Life album art Joan Baez Joan Baez - Gracias A La Vida / Here's To Life (Album) A&M Records SP 3614 US 1974 Sell This Version
DLIS-2028 Frank DeLuna - El Trovador de America album art Willy Bran Con La Orquesta De Lino Rodriguez Willy Bran Con La Orquesta De Lino Rodriguez - El Trovador de America(LP, Album) Discos Latin International DLIS-2028 US 1974 Sell This Version
DLIS 2033 Frank DeLuna - Ay Delia ! album art Los Coroneles Los Coroneles - Ay Delia !(LP, Album) Discos Latin International DLIS 2033 US 1974 Sell This Version
DLIS-2029 Frank DeLuna - Juntitos Mi Amor album art La Constitucion La Constitucion - Juntitos Mi Amor(LP, Album) Discos Latin International DLIS-2029 US 1974 Sell This Version