Blue Calx (2)

Real Name:
Richard David James
Profile:
Born: August 18, 1971, Limerick, Ireland

This alias was used for the song "Blue Calx" on a 1992 compilation. The song later appeared on the 1994 release Selected Ambient Works Volume II.
Aliases:

Albums

none Blue Calx (2) - Back To Mine album art The Orb Blue Calx The Orb - Back To Mine(CDr, Comp, Mixed, Promo) DMC none US 2002 Sell This Version

Compilations

art 2 cd, a.r.t 2cd Blue Calx (2) - The Philosophy Of Sound And Machine album art Various Blue Calx Various - The Philosophy Of Sound And Machine(CD, Comp) Applied Rhythmic Technology (ART), Applied Rhythmic Technology (ART), Rephlex, Rephlex art 2 cd, a.r.t 2cd UK 1992 Sell This Version