user48736353001

Real Name:
Richard David James
Profile:
Richard's username on Soundcloud in 2015 when he started uploading unreleased songs. Before the end of the year he had changed his username to user18081971 (a reference to his birthdate of the 18th of August 1971) and continued uploading.
Some of the tracks uploaded to soundcloud were streaming-only rather than streaming and downloadable, affecting whether or not they're eligible for inclusion on discogs.
Sites:
Aliases:

Miscellaneous

none user48736353001 - 8 Utopia [brain floss mix] album art user48736353001 8 Utopia [brain floss mix](File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (user48736353001 Self-released) none UK 2015
none user48736353001 - 11 Donkey Rhubarb Remix album art user48736353001 11 Donkey Rhubarb Remix(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (user48736353001 Self-released) none 2015
none user48736353001 - Blue Carpet album art user48736353001 Blue Carpet(File, MP3, 160) Not On Label (user48736353001 Self-released) none UK 2015
none user48736353001 - 23 Pianox album art user48736353001 23 Pianox(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (user48736353001 Self-released) none UK 2015
none user48736353001 - 30 Ms Short album art user48736353001 30 Ms Short(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (user48736353001 Self-released) none UK 2015
none user48736353001 - 18 SsbA album art user48736353001 18 SsbA(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (user48736353001 Self-released) none UK 2015
none user48736353001 - 13 High Hats Tune Tamclap Orig album art user48736353001 13 High Hats Tune Tamclap Orig(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (user48736353001 Self-released) none UK 2015
none user48736353001 - Mortal 08 album art user48736353001 Mortal 08(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (user48736353001 Self-released) none UK 2015
none user48736353001 - 1 Human Rotation album art user48736353001 1 Human Rotation(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (user48736353001 Self-released) none UK 2015
none user48736353001 - 9 Square Dance album art user48736353001 9 Square Dance(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (user48736353001 Self-released) none UK 2015
none user48736353001 - How Much I Wanted You album art user48736353001 How Much I Wanted You(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (user48736353001 Self-released) none UK 2015
none user48736353001 - 16 Fresher + Cleaner album art user48736353001 16 Fresher + Cleaner(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (user48736353001 Self-released) none UK 2015
none user48736353001 - X - Rays album art user48736353001 X - Rays(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (user48736353001 Self-released) none UK 2015
none user48736353001 - Pump The Shit album art user48736353001 Pump The Shit(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (user48736353001 Self-released) none UK 2015
none user48736353001 - 5 Strange Rhythm album art user48736353001 5 Strange Rhythm(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (user48736353001 Self-released) none UK 2015
none user48736353001 - 15 Sekonda album art user48736353001 15 Sekonda(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (user48736353001 Self-released) none UK 2015
none user48736353001 - (mature raver) album art user48736353001 (mature raver)(File, MP3, 160) Not On Label (user48736353001 Self-released) none UK 2015
none user48736353001 - LSB [slo] album art user48736353001 LSB [slo](File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (user48736353001 Self-released) none UK 2015
none user48736353001 - 28 organ album art user48736353001 28 organ(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (user48736353001 Self-released) none UK 2015
none user48736353001 - 5 heliosphan live album art user48736353001 5 heliosphan live(File, MP3, 256) Not On Label (user48736353001 Self-released) none UK 2015
none user48736353001 - 3 S - Tral album art user48736353001 3 S - Tral(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (user48736353001 Self-released) none UK 2015
none user48736353001 - 24 Casiotribaltronic2 Mfm album art user48736353001 24 Casiotribaltronic2 Mfm(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (user48736353001 Self-released) none UK 2015
none user48736353001 - 35 SAW II Un Road Shimmer F album art user48736353001 35 SAW II Un Road Shimmer F(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (user48736353001 Self-released) none UK 2015
none user48736353001 - Fork Rave album art user48736353001 Fork Rave(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (user48736353001 Self-released) none UK 2015
none user48736353001 - (vocoder disco) album art user48736353001 (vocoder disco)(File, MP3, 160) Not On Label (user48736353001 Self-released) none UK 2015