Verden Allen

Real Name:
Terrence Allen
Profile:
Born May 26, 1944, Crynant, Neath, Wales, UK. Organ player and founding member of 1970s rock band, Mott The Hoople.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SPCD 101 Verden Allen - Long Time No See album art Verden Allen & Thunderbuck Ram* Long Time No See (Album) Spinit Records (4) SPCD 101 UK 1994 Sell This Version
SJPCD040 Verden Allen - For Each Other album art Verden Allen For Each Other(CD, Album) Angel Air Records SJPCD040 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
SJPCD110 Verden Allen - 20 Year Holiday album art Verden Allen 20 Year Holiday(CD, Album) Angel Air Records SJPCD110 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
SJPCD294 Verden Allen - My Masochistic Side album art Verden Allen My Masochistic Side(CD) Angel Air Records SJPCD294 Europe 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

VA1 Verden Allen - Sweet Sweet Girl / Colleen album art Verden Allen Sweet Sweet Girl / Colleen(7") Spinit Records (4) VA1 UK 1982 Sell This Version
VA2 Verden Allen - Tomorrow album art Verden Allen Tomorrow Spinit Records (4) VA2 UK 1983 Sell This Version
VA 3 Verden Allen - Come On Back album art Verden Allen Come On Back (Single) Spinit Records (4) VA 3 UK 1984 Sell This Version