Deke Leonard

Real Name:
Roger Leonard
Profile:
Deke Leonard was the stage name of Roger Leonard (born 18 December 1944, Llanelli, Wales - died 31 January 2017) a Welsh rock guitarist and keyboardist. In 1968 he joined The Bystanders, soon renamed as Man. In 1973, he formed his own band Iceberg, which disbanded at the end of that year when he rejoined Man. He went on to play with incarnations of both groups in later years.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

UAG 29464 Deke Leonard - Iceberg album art Deke Leonard Iceberg (Album) United Artists Records, United Artists Records UAG 29464 UK 1973 Sell This Version
UA-LA306-G Deke Leonard - Kamikaze album art Deke Leonard Kamikaze (Album) United Artists Records UA-LA306-G US 1974 Sell This Version
UAG 30240 Deke Leonard - Before Your Very Eyes album art Deke Leonard Before Your Very Eyes (Album) United Artists Records UAG 30240 UK 1981 Sell This Version
SJPCD197 Deke Leonard - Freedom And Chains album art Deke Leonard Freedom And Chains(CD, Album) Angel Air Records SJPCD197 UK 2005 Sell This Version
Nm Cd001 Deke Leonard - It's Crazy Man album art Deke Leonard It's Crazy Man(4xCDr, Ltd) Newmark Nm Cd001 UK 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

UA-XW359-W Deke Leonard - A Hard Way To Live album art Deke Leonard A Hard Way To Live (Single) United Artists Records UA-XW359-W US 1973 Sell This Version
UP 35556 Deke Leonard - Nothing Is Happening / She's A Cow album art Deke Leonard Nothing Is Happening / She's A Cow United Artists Records UP 35556 UK 1973 Sell This Version
UP 35494 Deke Leonard - Diamond Road / Turning In Circles album art Deke Leonard Diamond Road / Turning In Circles (Single) United Artists Records UP 35494 UK 1973 Sell This Version
UA-XW215-W Deke Leonard - Diamond Road album art Deke Leonard Diamond Road(7", Single, Mono, Promo) United Artists Records UA-XW215-W US 1973 Sell This Version
UP 35668 Deke Leonard - Louisiana Hoedown album art Deke Leonard Louisiana Hoedown (Single) United Artists Records UP 35668 UK 1974 Sell This Version
UP 36488 Deke Leonard - Map Of India album art Deke Leonard Map Of India (Single) United Artists Records UP 36488 UK 1979 Sell This Version
BP400 Deke Leonard - Big Hunk Of Love album art Deke Leonard Big Hunk Of Love(7") Liberty BP400 UK 1979 Sell This Version
none Deke Leonard - Martha album art Deke Leonard Martha(File, MP3, Single, VBR) Northdown Records none UK, Europe & US 2013

Compilations

BGOCD288 Deke Leonard - Iceberg / Kamikaze album art Deke Leonard Iceberg / Kamikaze(2xCD, Comp, RM) BGO Records BGOCD288 UK 1995 Sell This Version
RGF DL501 Deke Leonard - Unfinished Business album art Deke Leonard Unfinished Business(CD, Comp, RE) Northdown Records RGF DL501 UK 2003 Sell This Version