Dewey Bunnell

Real Name:
Lee Martin Bunnell
Profile:
Born: January 19, 1952, Harrogate, Yorkshire, England, UK.

Vocalist/songwriter/guitarist with soft rock band America (2). Formerly married to Vivien Bunnell.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

BS 2576 Dewey Bunnell - America album art America (2) Here (as Dewey) and 5 more… America (2) - America (Album) Warner Bros. Records BS 2576 US 1971 Sell This Version
AVS-4350 Dewey Bunnell - The Higher They Climb -  The Harder They Fall album art David Cassidy Love In Bloom (as Dewey (Lee?) Bunnell) and 1 more… David Cassidy - The Higher They Climb - The Harder They Fall (Album) RCA Victor AVS-4350 Argentina 1975 Sell This Version
7E-1043 Dewey Bunnell - Com'n Back For More album art David Blue David Blue - Com'n Back For More (Album) Asylum Records 7E-1043 US 1975 Sell This Version
WB 56169 Dewey Bunnell - History - America's Greatest Hits album art America (2) Sandman (as Dewey) and 1 more… America (2) - History - America's Greatest Hits (Comp) Warner Bros. Records WB 56169 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
113087 Dewey Bunnell - History - America's Greatest Hits album art America (2) Sandman (as Dewey) and 1 more… America (2) - History - America's Greatest Hits(LP, Comp, Pit) Warner Bros. Records 113087 Uruguay 1975 Sell This Version
BSK 3136 Dewey Bunnell - Live album art America (2) America (2) - Live (Album) Warner Bros. Records BSK 3136 US 1977 Sell This Version
MCA 3187 Dewey Bunnell - All Things Are Possible album art Dan Peek Love Was Just Another Word Dan Peek - All Things Are Possible (Album) Lamb & Lion Records MCA 3187 Australia 1978 Sell This Version
7C 062-85917 Dewey Bunnell - Silent Letter album art America (2) America (2) - Silent Letter (Album) Capitol Records 7C 062-85917 Scandinavia 1979 Sell This Version
1C 064-86 201 Dewey Bunnell - Alibi album art America (2) America (2) - Alibi (Album) Capitol Records 1C 064-86 201 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
MP024-22MP Dewey Bunnell - America Everywhere album art America (2) America (2) - America Everywhere(Laserdisc, 12", NTSC, CLV) Pioneer (3) MP024-22MP Japan 1981 Sell This Version
ST-12209 Dewey Bunnell - View From The Ground album art America (2) America (2) - View From The Ground (Album) Capitol Records ST-12209 Panama 1982 Sell This Version
ST-12277 Dewey Bunnell - Your Move album art America (2) America (2) - Your Move (Album) Capitol Records ST-12277 South Korea 1983 Sell This Version
B5Z 38928 Dewey Bunnell - Soak It Up album art Barnes And Barnes* Barnes And Barnes* - Soak It Up(12", EP) Boulevard Records (5) B5Z 38928 US 1983 Sell This Version
RNLP 814 Dewey Bunnell - Amazing Adult Fantasy album art Barnes & Barnes Don't You Wanna Go To The Moon Barnes & Barnes - Amazing Adult Fantasy(LP, Album) Rhino Records (2) RNLP 814 US 1984 Sell This Version
1C 064 2402161 Dewey Bunnell - Perspective album art America (2) Special Girl and 4 more… America (2) - Perspective (Album) Capitol Records 1C 064 2402161 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
111013 Dewey Bunnell - America In Concert album art America (2) America (2) - America In Concert (Album) Capitol Records 111013 Colombia 1985 Sell This Version
RNC 70836 Dewey Bunnell - Zabagabee: The Best Of Barnes & Barnes album art Barnes & Barnes Don't You Wanna Go To The Moon Barnes & Barnes - Zabagabee: The Best Of Barnes & Barnes (Comp) Rhino Records (2) RNC 70836 1987 Sell This Version
LICD 9.00757 L Dewey Bunnell - Marcus David's Greatest Hits album art Marcus David (2) (I Had) Too Much To Dream Last Night Marcus David (2) - Marcus David's Greatest Hits(CD, MiniAlbum) Line Records LICD 9.00757 L Germany 1991 Sell This Version
MM5101 Dewey Bunnell - Horse With No Name album art America (2) America (2) - Horse With No Name (Album) MasterTone MM5101 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
PSCW-5317 Dewey Bunnell - Van Go Gan album art Gerry Beckley Sunrise Sunset Gerry Beckley - Van Go Gan (Album) Geronimo (2), Polystar PSCW-5317 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
70710-88001-2 Dewey Bunnell - In Concert album art America (2) America (2) - In Concert (Album) King Biscuit Flower Hour Records 70710-88001-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
09026 68436 2 Dewey Bunnell - Spirit Voices album art The King's Singers Weather With You The King's Singers - Spirit Voices (Album) RCA Victor 09026 68436 2 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
TWAD501 Dewey Bunnell - Human Nature album art America (2) America (2) - Human Nature(HDCD, Album) TWA Records, Oxygen Records (6) TWAD501 Australia 1998 Sell This Version
OGL 81606-2 Dewey Bunnell - Yeah: The Essential Barnes & Barnes album art Barnes & Barnes Fighting The Demon Barnes & Barnes - Yeah: The Essential Barnes & Barnes(CD, Comp) Oglio Records OGL 81606-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
WPCR-10942 Dewey Bunnell - The Definitive America album art America (2) America (2) - The Definitive America (Comp) Rhino Records (2), Warner Bros. Records, Warner Strategic Marketing WPCR-10942 Japan 2001 Sell This Version