แอ๊ด คาราบาว

Real Name:
ยืนยง โอภากุล (Yuen-yong O-phakun)
Profile:
Aed Carabao is the stage name for the Thai singer and songwriter Yuenyong Opakul (born November 9, 1954 in Suphan Buri) or stage name Aed Carabao. He is the main singer/songwriter and leader of the Thai rock band คาราบาว (Carabao) and the twin brother of อี๊ด โอภากุล (It Opakul).
In Groups:
Variations:
[a4111644]

Artist

Albums

none แอ๊ด คาราบาว - กัมพูชา album art แอ๊ด คาราบาว กัมพูชา (Album) Ligo none Thailand 1984 Sell This Version
none แอ๊ด คาราบาว - ทำมือ album art แอ๊ด คาราบาว ทำมือ (Album) KNC none Thailand 1989 Sell This Version
SD 001 แอ๊ด คาราบาว - โนพลอมแพลม album art แอ๊ด คาราบาว โนพลอมแพลม (Album) D-Day Entertainment SD 001 Thailand 1990 Sell This Version
none แอ๊ด คาราบาว - ก้นบึ้ง album art แอ๊ด คาราบาว ก้นบึ้ง (Album) KNC none Thailand 1990 Sell This Version
SD 011 แอ๊ด คาราบาว - รายชื่อเพลง    World Folk Zen  album art แอ๊ด คาราบาว รายชื่อเพลง World Folk Zen (Album) D-Day Entertainment SD 011 Thailand 1991 Sell This Version
SD 022 แอ๊ด คาราบาว - พฤษภา album art แอ๊ด* - อี๊ด โอภากุล แอ๊ด* - อี๊ด โอภากุล - พฤษภา(LP, Album) D-Day Entertainment SD 022 Thailand 1992 Sell This Version
none แอ๊ด คาราบาว - รอยคำรณ album art แอ๊ด "คาราบาว"* รอยคำรณ (Album) Warner Music Thailand none Thailand 1994 Sell This Version
none แอ๊ด คาราบาว - ข้าวสีทอง album art ยืนยง โอภากุล* ข้าวสีทอง(Cass, Album) KNC none Thailand 1995 Sell This Version
none แอ๊ด คาราบาว - เดอะแมนซิตี้ไลอ้อน	 album art ยืนยง โอภากุล* เดอะแมนซิตี้ไลอ้อน (Cass, Album) KNC none Thailand 1996 Sell This Version
291952 แอ๊ด คาราบาว - เหลืองหางขาว	 album art ยืนยง โอภากุล* เหลืองหางขาว (Cass, Album) KNC 291952 Thailand 2000 Sell This Version
854419, none แอ๊ด คาราบาว - คนไทยหรือเปล่า album art ยืนยง โอภากุล* คนไทยหรือเปล่า(CD, Album) KNC, MGA 854419, none Thailand 2001 Sell This Version
none แอ๊ด คาราบาว - ไม่ต้องร้องไห้ Don't Cry The Story Of Disposessed album art ยืนยง โอภากุล* ไม่ต้องร้องไห้ Don't Cry The Story Of Disposessed(Cass, Album) MD มองโกล none Thailand 2002 Sell This Version
none แอ๊ด คาราบาว - OTOP album art ยืนยง โอภากุล* OTOP(CD, Album) Warner Music Thailand none Thailand 2004 Sell This Version
none5050043857 แอ๊ด คาราบาว - ซึม เศร้า เหงา แฮงค์ album art ยืนยง โอภากุล* ซึม เศร้า เหงา แฮงค์(CD, Album) Warner Music Thailand none5050043857 Thailand 2005 Sell This Version
VL 014 แอ๊ด คาราบาว - บันทึกการแสดงสด 3 ตำนานเพื่อชีวิต Orchestra (BSO, Bangkok Sirikit Orchestra) album art สุรชัย จันทิมาธร & แอ๊ด คาราบาว & พงษ์สิทธิ์ คำภีร์ สุรชัย จันทิมาธร & แอ๊ด คาราบาว & พงษ์สิทธิ์ คำภีร์ - บันทึกการแสดงสด 3 ตำนานเพื่อชีวิต Orchestra (BSO, Bangkok Sirikit Orchestra)(4xLP, Album, Ltd, Num) Vlovevinyl VL 014 Thailand 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none แอ๊ด คาราบาว - กัมพูชา album art แอ๊ด คาราบาว กัมพูชา(7", Single) Ligo none Thailand 1984 Sell This Version
none แอ๊ด คาราบาว - รักทรหด (2) / สุรชัย 3 ช่า album art แอ๊ด คาราบาว รักทรหด (2) / สุรชัย 3 ช่า (Single) Not On Label none Thailand 1989 Sell This Version
none แอ๊ด คาราบาว - ทำมือ / แง้มใจ album art แอ๊ด คาราบาว ทำมือ / แง้มใจ (Single) Not On Label none Thailand 1989 Sell This Version
none แอ๊ด คาราบาว - ไอ้โต / ฉานสเตท album art แอ๊ด คาราบาว ไอ้โต / ฉานสเตท(7", Single) Not On Label none Thailand 1989 Sell This Version
none แอ๊ด คาราบาว -  ออกซิเจน /  รักต้องสู้ album art แอ๊ด คาราบาว ออกซิเจน / รักต้องสู้(7", Single) Not On Label none Thailand 1989 Sell This Version
none แอ๊ด คาราบาว - พลจันทร เดือนเพ็ญ / โอ้ลาล้า album art แอ๊ด คาราบาว พลจันทร เดือนเพ็ญ / โอ้ลาล้า(7", Single) Not On Label none Thailand 1989 Sell This Version
none แอ๊ด คาราบาว - สืบทอดเจตนา album art ยืนยง โอภากุล* สืบทอดเจตนา(LP, EP) D-Day Entertainment none Thailand 1990 Sell This Version
none แอ๊ด คาราบาว -  ไอ้ทุยแถลงการณ์ /  ชีวิตบ้านนา  album art แอ๊ด คาราบาว ไอ้ทุยแถลงการณ์ / ชีวิตบ้านนา (7", Single) Not On Label none Thailand 1990 Sell This Version
none แอ๊ด คาราบาว - มากะพระ / แมงกะไซด์  album art แอ๊ด คาราบาว มากะพระ / แมงกะไซด์ (7", Single) Not On Label none Thailand 1990 Sell This Version
none แอ๊ด คาราบาว -  ล่องใต้ / เหล้าจ๋า album art แอ๊ด คาราบาว ล่องใต้ / เหล้าจ๋า(7", Single) Not On Label none Thailand 1990 Sell This Version