Shaun Murphy

Real Name:
Shaun Megan Murphy
Profile:
Shaun Murphy is an American blues and R&B singer songwriter, best known for her powerhouse singing style. Her recording career started in 1971 with Motown Records. She was born May 6, 1948 in Omaha, Nebraska.

Associated acts: Little Feat, Bob Seger, Eric Clapton, Stoney & Meatloaf.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

04752 Shaun Murphy - Go-Go And Gumbo, Satchmo 'N' Soul album art A La Carte Brass & Percussion Featuring Chuck Brown And Shaun Murphy A La Carte Brass & Percussion Featuring Chuck Brown And Shaun Murphy - Go-Go And Gumbo, Satchmo 'N' Soul(CD, Album) Wildchild! 04752 US 1997 Sell This Version
none Shaun Murphy - Livin' The Blues album art Shaun Murphy Livin' The Blues(CD, Album) Vision Wall Records none US 2009 Sell This Version
none Shaun Murphy - Trouble With Lovin' album art Shaun Murphy Trouble With Lovin'(CD, Album) Serenity Hill none USA & Canada 2010 Sell This Version
none Shaun Murphy - Live At Callahan's Music Hall album art Shaun Murphy Live At Callahan's Music Hall(CD, Album) Vision Wall Records none US 2011 Sell This Version
vwvw0004 Shaun Murphy - Ask For The Moon album art Shaun Murphy Ask For The Moon(CD, Album) Vision Wall Records vwvw0004 USA & Canada 2012 Sell This Version
VWVW0005 Shaun Murphy - Cry of Love album art Shaun Murphy Cry of Love(CD, Album) Vision Wall Records VWVW0005 USA & Canada 2013 Sell This Version
none Shaun Murphy - Loretta album art Shaun Murphy Loretta(CD, Album) Vision Wall Records none USA & Canada 2015 Sell This Version
none Shaun Murphy - It Won't Stop Raining album art Shaun Murphy It Won't Stop Raining(CD, Album) Vision Wall Records none USA & Canada 2016 Sell This Version
none Shaun Murphy - Flame Still Burns album art Shaun Murphy Flame Still Burns(CD, Album) Vision Wall Records none US 2020 Sell This Version