Johnny Cymbal

Real Name:
John Hendry Blair
Profile:
Johnny Cymbal (born February 3rd, 1945, in Ochiltree, Scotland, UK - died March 16th, 1993, in Nashville, Tennessee, USA) was a Scottish-American singer, songwriter and producer. He died of a heart attack aged 48.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

KOP 133 Johnny Cymbal - Mr. Bass Man album art Johnny Cymbal Mr. Bass Man (Album) Kapp Records KOP 133 Japan 1963 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

K12935 Johnny Cymbal - It'll Be Me / Always, Always album art Johnny Cymbal It'll Be Me / Always, Always (Single) MGM Records K12935 US 1960 Sell This Version
45-MGM 10006 Johnny Cymbal - Tell Me One More Time / It'll Be Me album art Conway Twitty / Johnny Cymbal Conway Twitty / Johnny Cymbal - Tell Me One More Time / It'll Be Me(7", Single) MGM Records 45-MGM 10006 Finland 1960 Sell This Version
12978X Johnny Cymbal - The Water Was Red / Bunny album art Johnny Cymbal The Water Was Red / Bunny (Single) MGM Records 12978X Canada 1961 Sell This Version
2001 Johnny Cymbal - Bachelor Man / Growing Up With You album art Johnny Cymbal Bachelor Man / Growing Up With You (Single) Kedlen Records 2001 US 1962 Sell This Version
RE-R 1375 Johnny Cymbal - Mr. Bass Man album art Johnny Cymbal Mr. Bass Man (EP) London Records, London American Recordings RE-R 1375 UK 1963 Sell This Version
K - 556 Johnny Cymbal - Hurdy Gurdy Man / Marshmallow album art Johnny Cymbal Hurdy Gurdy Man / Marshmallow (Single) Kapp Records K - 556 Netherlands 1963 Sell This Version
K-524X Johnny Cymbal - Teenage Heaven / Cinderella Baby album art Johnny Cymbal Teenage Heaven / Cinderella Baby (Single) Kapp Records K-524X US 1963 Sell This Version
KP-70 Johnny Cymbal - Mr. Bass Man / Sacred Lovers Vow album art ジョニー・シンバル* Mr. Bass Man / Sacred Lovers Vow (Single) Kapp Records KP-70 Japan 1963 Sell This Version
15115 Johnny Cymbal - Dum Dum Dee Dum album art Johnny Cymbal Dum Dum Dee Dum (Single) Kapp Records 15115 Greece 1963 Sell This Version
45-HLR 9682 Johnny Cymbal - Mr. Bass Man album art Johnny Cymbal Mr. Bass Man(7", Single) London American Recordings 45-HLR 9682 UK 1963 Sell This Version
214 020 Johnny Cymbal - Mr Bass Man album art Johnny Cymbal Mr Bass Man(7", EP, Mono) Kapp Records 214 020 France 1963 Sell This Version
K-576 Johnny Cymbal - There Goes A Bad Girl album art Johnny Cymbal There Goes A Bad Girl (Single) Kapp Records K-576 US 1964 Sell This Version
K-614 Johnny Cymbal - Little Miss Lonely / Connie  album art Johnny (Mr. Bassman) Cymbal* Little Miss Lonely / Connie (Single) Kapp Records K-614 US 1964 Sell This Version
K-594 Johnny Cymbal - Mitsu / Robinson Crusoe On Mars album art Johnny Cymbal Mitsu / Robinson Crusoe On Mars (Single) Kapp Records K-594 US 1964 Sell This Version
121-XC Johnny Cymbal - Surfin' At Tia Juana album art Johnny Cymbal Surfin' At Tia Juana(7", EP) Vergara 121-XC Spain 1964 Sell This Version
KEV. 13004 Johnny Cymbal - Hurdy Gurdy Man album art Johnny Cymbal Hurdy Gurdy Man(7", EP, Mono) Kapp Records KEV. 13004 France 1964 Sell This Version
K-634 Johnny Cymbal - Cheat, Cheat album art Johnny Cymbal Cheat, Cheat(7", Single, Mono, Promo) Kapp Records K-634 US 1964 Sell This Version
DCP 1135 Johnny Cymbal - Go V.W. Go album art Johnny Cymbal Go V.W. Go (Single) DCP International DCP 1135 US 1965 Sell This Version
DCP 1146 Johnny Cymbal - Summertime's Here At Last / My Last Day album art Johnny Cymbal Summertime's Here At Last / My Last Day(7", Promo) DCP International DCP 1146 US 1965 Sell This Version
4-43842 Johnny Cymbal - Jessica / Good Morning Blues album art Johnny Cymbal Jessica / Good Morning Blues(7", Promo) Columbia 4-43842 US 1966 Sell This Version
MU 1272 Johnny Cymbal - The Marriage Of Charlotte Brown / Breaking Your Balloon album art Johnny Cymbal The Marriage Of Charlotte Brown / Breaking Your Balloon (Single) Musicor Records MU 1272 US 1967 Sell This Version
MU 1261 Johnny Cymbal - It Looks Like Love / May I Get To Know You album art Johnny Cymbal It Looks Like Love / May I Get To Know You (Single) Musicor Records MU 1261 US 1967 Sell This Version
45-110 Johnny Cymbal - Big River / Girl From Willow County album art Johnny Cymbal Big River / Girl From Willow County (Single) Amaret 45-110 Australia 1969 Sell This Version
KJB-81 Johnny Cymbal - Mr. Bass Man / Refreshment Time album art Johnny Cymbal Mr. Bass Man / Refreshment Time Kapp Records KJB-81 US 1969 Sell This Version