Howard Jones

Real Name:
John Howard Jones
Profile:
Classically-trained pianist turned synthpop star, born February 23, 1955, Southampton. He's a singer/songwriter, musician and producer. He had 10 Top 40 hit singles in the UK between 1983 and 1986, including six which reached the top ten, and his 1984 album Human's Lib went to number one. He has continued to tour and record new material since those early days in the 1980s and has released an electronic pop album called "transform" in May 2019. Brother of Martin Jones (2).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

BC 530 Howard Jones - In Concert-332 album art Howard Jones In Concert-332 BBC Transcription Services BC 530 US 1984 Sell This Version
24 03354, 24-03354 Howard Jones - Human's Lib album art Howard Jones Human's Lib (Album, Comp) WEA, WEA 24 03354, 24-03354 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
WX14, 240 543-1 Howard Jones - The 12" Album album art Howard Jones The 12" Album (Album, Comp, MiniAlbum) WEA, WEA WX14, 240 543-1 UK 1984 Sell This Version
BC 509 Howard Jones - BBC Rock Hour #509 album art Howard Jones / Paul Young Howard Jones / Paul Young - BBC Rock Hour #509(LP, Transcription) London Wavelength BC 509 US 1984 Sell This Version
IC-84-16 Howard Jones - Westwood One In Concert album art Thompson Twins / Howard Jones Thompson Twins / Howard Jones - Westwood One In Concert(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One IC-84-16 US 1984 Sell This Version
83901 Howard Jones - Dream Into Action album art Howard Jones Dream Into Action (Album, Comp) WEA, WEA 83901 Argentina 1985 Sell This Version
OTR 85-24 Howard Jones - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner album art Mary Turner (4), Howard Jones / Eurythmics Mary Turner (4), Howard Jones / Eurythmics - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One OTR 85-24 US 1985 Sell This Version
85-12 Howard Jones - Westwood One In Concert album art Jason & The Scorchers / Howard Jones Jason & The Scorchers / Howard Jones - Westwood One In Concert(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One 85-12 US 1985 Sell This Version
CN 4550/s Howard Jones - In Concert-352 album art Howard Jones In Concert-352(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 4550/s UK 1985 Sell This Version
IC-85-20 Howard Jones - Westwood One In Concert album art Lone Justice / Howard Jones Lone Justice / Howard Jones - Westwood One In Concert(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One IC-85-20 US 1985 Sell This Version
none Howard Jones - The King Biscuit Flower Hour album art Howard Jones / Supertramp Howard Jones / Supertramp - The King Biscuit Flower Hour(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) King Biscuit Flower Hour Records, ABC Rock Radio Network none US 1985 Sell This Version
60499-1 Howard Jones - One To One album art Howard Jones One To One (Album, Comp) WEA, WEA, WEA 60499-1 US 1986 Sell This Version
244176-4, WX225C Howard Jones - Cross That Line album art Howard Jones Cross That Line (Album, Comp) WEA, WEA, WEA 244176-4, WX225C Europe 1989 Sell This Version
none Howard Jones - The Howard Jones Story album art Howard Jones The Howard Jones Story(2xLP, Transcription) United Stations Programming Network none US 1989 Sell This Version
9 61135-4 Howard Jones - In The Running album art Howard Jones In The Running (Album) EastWest 9 61135-4 US 1992 Sell This Version
none Howard Jones - The Howard Jones Story (Weekend Of: June 26-28, 1992) album art Howard Jones The Howard Jones Story (Weekend Of: June 26-28, 1992)(CD, Transcription) Unistar Radio Programming none US 1992 Sell This Version
D tox CD 1 Howard Jones - Working In The Backroom album art Howard Jones Working In The Backroom (Album) Dtox Records D tox CD 1 UK 1993 Sell This Version
none Howard Jones - Live Acoustic America album art Howard Jones Live Acoustic America (Album) Plump Records none US 1995 Sell This Version
PCCY-01153 Howard Jones - Angels & Lovers album art Howard Jones Angels & Lovers (Album) Canyon International PCCY-01153 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
dtoxc3 Howard Jones - People album art Howard Jones People (Album) Dtox Records dtoxc3 UK 1998 Sell This Version
BTR 007C07 Howard Jones - Perform.00 album art Howard Jones Perform.00 (Album, Comp) Dtox Records BTR 007C07 Benelux 2000 Sell This Version
DTOX 7 Howard Jones - Pefawm album art Howard Jones Pefawm(2xCD, Album, Ltd) Dtox Records DTOX 7 UK 2000 Sell This Version
47108 Howard Jones - The Peaceful Tour Live album art Howard Jones The Peaceful Tour Live (Album, Comp) Dtox Records 47108 UK 2002 Sell This Version
DTOX CD 12 Howard Jones - Piano Solos (For Friends & Loved Ones) album art Howard Jones Piano Solos (For Friends & Loved Ones)(CD, Album) Dtox Records DTOX CD 12 UK 2003 Sell This Version
PGMLCD 56 Howard Jones - Revolution Of The Heart album art Howard Jones Revolution Of The Heart (Album) DTOX Records PGMLCD 56 Scandinavia 2005 Sell This Version