Hiroshi Nagai (4)

Real Name:
永井博
Profile:
Japanese illustrator and graphic designer. Born December 22, 1947 in Tokushima prefecture.
Sites:
Variations:
[a4026398]

Artist

Conducting & Leading

MTCD-1053, cap-49 Hiroshi Nagai (4) - For Installation album art Spangle call Lilli line Spangle call Lilli line - For Installation(CD, MiniAlbum, Enh) Polystar, Felicity MTCD-1053, cap-49 Japan 2005 Sell This Version

Production

SICP 5676~7 Hiroshi Nagai (4) - Get Down With The Philly Groove album art Various Various - Get Down With The Philly Groove (Comp) Philadelphia International Records SICP 5676~7 Japan 2018 Sell This Version
SIJP-67 Hiroshi Nagai (4) - Get Down With The Philly Groove album art Various Various - Get Down With The Philly Groove(LP, Comp, Ltd) Philadelphia International Records SIJP-67 Japan 2018 Sell This Version

Visual

MCA-3537 Hiroshi Nagai (4) - Juke Joint Blues Piano 1929-1940 album art Various Various - Juke Joint Blues Piano 1929-1940(LP, Comp, Mono) MCA Records MCA-3537 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
MCA-3537 Hiroshi Nagai (4) - Juke Joint Blues Piano 1929-1940 album art Various Various - Juke Joint Blues Piano 1929-1940(LP, Comp, Mono, Promo) MCA Records MCA-3537 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
P-5181~3A Hiroshi Nagai (4) - Ten Years Gone album art Otis Redding Otis Redding - Ten Years Gone (Comp) Atlantic P-5181~3A Japan 1977 Sell This Version
VIP-20006 Hiroshi Nagai (4) - Rock'n'Roll Graffiti Volume 1 album art Various Various - Rock'n'Roll Graffiti Volume 1(LP, Comp) Victor VIP-20006 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
SZ-7018 Hiroshi Nagai (4) - Hello! Disco Fever! album art The Paradise Garage The Paradise Garage - Hello! Disco Fever!(LP, Album) Columbia SZ-7018 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
25·3P-232 Hiroshi Nagai (4) - Strangers In Love album art Air Supply Air Supply - Strangers In Love(LP, Album) Epic 25·3P-232 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
RL-3003 Hiroshi Nagai (4) - Quarter Moon album art Yuki Katsuragi Yuki Katsuragi - Quarter Moon (Album) Radio City (3) RL-3003 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
DSF-5016 Hiroshi Nagai (4) - Moonlight Mystery album art 岡本一生* 岡本一生* - Moonlight Mystery (Album) Discomate DSF-5016 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
27AH 1234 Hiroshi Nagai (4) - A Long Vacation album art Eiichi Ohtaki Eiichi Ohtaki - A Long Vacation (Album, Comp) Niagara Records 27AH 1234 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
07SH 1077 Hiroshi Nagai (4) - A面で恋をして/ さらばシベリア鉄道 album art Niagara Triangle / 大滝詠一* Niagara Triangle / 大滝詠一* - A面で恋をして/ さらばシベリア鉄道 Niagara Records 07SH 1077 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
XDSH 93009 Hiroshi Nagai (4) - 恋するカレン album art 大滝詠一* 大滝詠一* - 恋するカレン (Single) Niagara Records XDSH 93009 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
07SH 944 Hiroshi Nagai (4) - 君は天然色/カナリア諸島にて album art 大滝詠一* 大滝詠一* - 君は天然色/カナリア諸島にて(7", Single) Niagara Records 07SH 944 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
XDSH 93016 Hiroshi Nagai (4) - さらばシベリア鉄道 album art 大滝詠一* 大滝詠一* - さらばシベリア鉄道(7", S/Sided, Mono, Promo) Niagara Records XDSH 93016 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
M-6008 Hiroshi Nagai (4) - Majorca album art Naoya Matsuoka & Wesing Naoya Matsuoka & Wesing - Majorca(LP, Album, RE) Warner Bros. Records M-6008 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
07SH 1151 Hiroshi Nagai (4) - 雨のウエンズデイ album art 大滝詠一* 大滝詠一* - 雨のウエンズデイ Niagara Records 07SH 1151 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
20KH 1172 Hiroshi Nagai (4) - Niagara Song Book (Romantic Instrumentals) album art Niagara Fall Of Sound Orchestral Niagara Fall Of Sound Orchestral - Niagara Song Book (Romantic Instrumentals) (Album) Niagara Records 20KH 1172 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
SDM-15008 Hiroshi Nagai (4) - The September Wind = 九月の風 ~通り過ぎた夏~ album art Naoya Matsuoka & Wesing = 松岡直也* & ウィシング* Naoya Matsuoka & Wesing = 松岡直也* & ウィシング* - The September Wind = 九月の風 ~通り過ぎた夏~ (Album) Warner Bros. Records SDM-15008 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
CAR-1200 Hiroshi Nagai (4) - Sun Patio album art Pedro & Capricious Pedro & Capricious - Sun Patio (Album) Columbia CAR-1200 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
LU25-5009 Hiroshi Nagai (4) - Mek-Wi-Rock album art Max Romeo Max Romeo - Mek-Wi-Rock (Album) Woorell Records LU25-5009 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
LU25-5005 Hiroshi Nagai (4) - Loving You album art Max Romeo Max Romeo - Loving You (Album) Woorell Records LU25-5005 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
VIH-28112 Hiroshi Nagai (4) - Purple Road album art 石黒ケイ* 石黒ケイ* - Purple Road (Album) Invitation VIH-28112 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
LU25-5024 Hiroshi Nagai (4) - I Love My Music album art Max Romeo Max Romeo - I Love My Music(LP, Album, Promo) Woorell Records LU25-5024 Japan 1984 Sell This Version