จรัล มโนเพ็ชร

Real Name:
Jaran Manopetch
Profile:
Jaran Manopetch (1955-2001) was a Thai singer, songwriter and actor who revived Lanna (Northern Thai) folk music while assimilating Western folk, country and blues influences. He was born in Chiang Mai and was active from 1977. His band included his brothers and a female singer named Suntaree Vechanon.
Sites:
[a4007400]

Artist

Albums

No S.N. 4444 จรัล มโนเพ็ชร - โฟล์คซองคำเมือง ชุดอมตะ 1 album art จรัล มโนเพ็ชร โฟล์คซองคำเมือง ชุดอมตะ 1 (Album) Sonic Sounds (3) No S.N. 4444 Thailand 1977 Sell This Version
No S.N. 4448 จรัล มโนเพ็ชร - โฟล์คซองคำเมือง ชุดอมตะ 2 album art จรัล มโนเพ็ชร โฟล์คซองคำเมือง ชุดอมตะ 2 (Album) Sonic Sounds (3) No S.N. 4448 Thailand 1978 Sell This Version
none จรัล มโนเพ็ชร - โฟล์คซองคำเมือง album art จรัล มโนเพ็ชร โฟล์คซองคำเมือง (Album) N.T. Promotion Co., Ltd none Thailand 1979 Sell This Version
none จรัล มโนเพ็ชร - เสียงซึงที่สันทราย album art จรัล มโนเพ็ชร เสียงซึงที่สันทราย(LP, Album) Supanahong Records none Thailand 1980 Sell This Version
EMGS-7029 จรัล มโนเพ็ชร - จากยอดดอย album art จรัล มโนเพ็ชร จากยอดดอย(LP, Album) EMI (Thailand) Limited EMGS-7029 Thailand 1980 Sell This Version
PBLP 1021 จรัล มโนเพ็ชร - ลูกข้าวนึ่ง album art จรัล มโนเพ็ชร, สุนทรี เวชานนท์ จรัล มโนเพ็ชร, สุนทรี เวชานนท์ - ลูกข้าวนึ่ง (Album) Azona PBLP 1021 Thailand 1981 Sell This Version
none จรัล มโนเพ็ชร - แตกหนุ่ม album art จรัล มโนเพ็ชร แตกหนุ่ม(LP, Album) Supanahong Records none Thailand 1982 Sell This Version
none จรัล มโนเพ็ชร - อื่อ…จา…จา album art จรัล มโนเพ็ชร อื่อ…จา…จา(LP, Album) Not On Label none Thailand 1982 Sell This Version
none จรัล มโนเพ็ชร - บ้านบนดอย album art จรัล มโนเพ็ชร บ้านบนดอย (Album) Golden Sound (5) none Thailand 1984 Sell This Version
none จรัล มโนเพ็ชร - เอื้องผึ้ง-จันผา album art จรัล มโนเพ็ชร เอื้องผึ้ง-จันผา(LP, Album) Golden Sound (5) none Thailand 1985 Sell This Version
none จรัล มโนเพ็ชร - ตำนานโฟล์ค album art จรัล มโนเพ็ชร ตำนานโฟล์ค(LP, Album) Golden Sound (5) none Thailand 1986 Sell This Version
none จรัล มโนเพ็ชร - ไม้กลางกรุง album art จรัล มโนเพ็ชร ไม้กลางกรุง(LP, Album) Golden Sound (5) none Thailand 1986 Sell This Version
none จรัล มโนเพ็ชร - ฉันมีความรักมาให้ album art จรัล มโนเพ็ชร, สุนทรี เวชานนท์ จรัล มโนเพ็ชร, สุนทรี เวชานนท์ - ฉันมีความรักมาให้(LP, Album) Golden Sound (5) none Thailand 1987 Sell This Version
PRO-311210 จรัล มโนเพ็ชร - บุญชูผู้น่ารัก album art จรัล มโนเพ็ชร บุญชูผู้น่ารัก(LP, Album) PRO Mediamart PRO-311210 Thailand 1988 Sell This Version
none จรัล มโนเพ็ชร - จรัลแจ๊ส album art จรัล มโนเพ็ชร จรัลแจ๊ส(LP, Album) N.T. Entertainment Co., Ltd none Thailand 1990 Sell This Version
none จรัล มโนเพ็ชร - โฟล์ค 1991 album art จรัล มโนเพ็ชร โฟล์ค 1991(LP, Album) N.T. Entertainment Co., Ltd none Thailand 1991 Sell This Version
none จรัล มโนเพ็ชร - ศิลปินป่า album art จรัล มโนเพ็ชร ศิลปินป่า(LP, Album, Num) Music Train รถไฟดนตรี none Thailand 1994 Sell This Version
none จรัล มโนเพ็ชร - โฟล์คซองคำเมือง ชุดอมตะ 1&2 album art จรัล มโนเพ็ชร โฟล์คซองคำเมือง ชุดอมตะ 1&2 (Album) Sonic Sounds (3) none Thailand 2012 Sell This Version
NTLP-006, none จรัล มโนเพ็ชร - สู่ฝันอันยิ่งใหญ่ album art จรัล มโนเพ็ชร สู่ฝันอันยิ่งใหญ่(LP, Album, Num, RE, Gat) NT Vinyls, N.T. Promotion Co., Ltd NTLP-006, none Thailand 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

N0. S.N. 1 จรัล มโนเพ็ชร - โฟล์คซองคำเมือง album art จรัล มโนเพ็ชร โฟล์คซองคำเมือง(7", Single) Sonic Sounds (3) N0. S.N. 1 Thailand 1977 Sell This Version
SN 001 จรัล มโนเพ็ชร - โฟล์คซองคำเมือง album art จรัล มโนเพ็ชร โฟล์คซองคำเมือง(7", Single) Sonic Sounds (3) SN 001 Thailand 1977 Sell This Version
SN 002 จรัล มโนเพ็ชร - โฟล์คซองคำเมือง album art จรัล มโนเพ็ชร โฟล์คซองคำเมือง(7", Single) Sonic Sounds (3) SN 002 Thailand 1977 Sell This Version

Compilations

SL-102 จรัล มโนเพ็ชร - โฟล์คซองคำเมือง album art จรัล มโนเพ็ชร โฟล์คซองคำเมือง(CD, Comp) Solar Music SL-102 Thailand 2000 Sell This Version
NTX.0242 จรัล มโนเพ็ชร - ความหวัง ความฝัน ของวันนี้ album art จรัล มโนเพ็ชร ความหวัง ความฝัน ของวันนี้(CD, Comp) N.T. Promotion Co., Ltd NTX.0242 Thailand Unknown Sell This Version