Rick Davies

Real Name:
Richard Davies
Profile:
English musician, born July 22, 1944, in Swindon, Wiltshire, England, UK. He is married to Sue Davies. Co-founder of the band Supertramp and the only member to be with the band for its entire history.
For the trombonist, please use Rick Davies (3).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

2517 Rick Davies - My Kind Of Lady album art Supertramp Featuring Vocals By Rick Davies Supertramp Featuring Vocals By Rick Davies - My Kind Of Lady(7", Mono, Promo, Pit) A&M Records 2517 US 1982 Sell This Version