Satoshi Ikeda

Real Name:
池田聡 (Ikeda Satoshi)
Profile:
Japanese singer-songwriter and actor. Born July 21, 1963.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

30CH-211 Satoshi Ikeda - Missing album art Satoshi Ikeda Missing (Album) Continental (7) 30CH-211 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
30CH-273 Satoshi Ikeda - Je Reviens avec 'La Rose Noire' album art Satoshi Ikeda Je Reviens avec 'La Rose Noire' (Album) Continental (7) 30CH-273 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
32HS-11,12 Satoshi Ikeda - Joy And Pain album art Satoshi Ikeda Joy And Pain (Album) Continental (7) 32HS-11,12 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
30CH-345 Satoshi Ikeda - Why Do You Weep? album art Satoshi Ikeda Why Do You Weep? (Album) Continental (7) 30CH-345 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
28CV-12 Satoshi Ikeda - Silk album art Satoshi Ikeda Silk (Album) Continental (7) 28CV-12 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
30CH-401 Satoshi Ikeda - Swimmer album art Satoshi Ikeda Swimmer (Album) Continental (7) 30CH-401 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
TECN-28027 Satoshi Ikeda - 君を忘れない album art 池田聡* 君を忘れない (Album) Continental (7) TECN-28027 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
TECN-30102 Satoshi Ikeda Wish(CD, Album) Continental (7) TECN-30102 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
TECN-30192 Satoshi Ikeda - 至上の愛 ~A Love Supreme~ album art Satoshi Ikeda 至上の愛 ~A Love Supreme~(CD, Album) Continental (7) TECN-30192 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
TECN-30236 Satoshi Ikeda - The Album album art Ikeda, Satoshi* The Album(CD, Album) Continental (7) TECN-30236 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
COCA-11946 Satoshi Ikeda - Re-born album art Satoshi Ikeda Re-born(CD, Album) Root-K COCA-11946 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
TECN-18242 Satoshi Ikeda With Strings(CD, MiniAlbum) Continental (7) TECN-18242 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
COCA-13007 Satoshi Ikeda Saturday, 11:30 A.M.(CD, Album) Root-K COCA-13007 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
COCA-14048 Satoshi Ikeda Hello(CD, Album) Root-K COCA-14048 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
SCAP-8502 Satoshi Ikeda Living Music(CD, Album) Soft Clip Records SCAP-8502 Japan 2002 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CE-69 Satoshi Ikeda - モノクローム・ヴィーナス album art 池田聡* モノクローム・ヴィーナス Continental (7) CE-69 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
CE-82 Satoshi Ikeda - j・e・a・l・o・u・s・y/哀愛君 album art Satoshi Ikeda j・e・a・l・o・u・s・y/哀愛君(7", Single) Continental (7) CE-82 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
CE-90 Satoshi Ikeda - 濡れた髪のLonely / 沈黙 ダンス・ウィズ・ミー・トゥナイト album art 池田聡* 濡れた髪のLonely / 沈黙 ダンス・ウィズ・ミー・トゥナイト(7", Single) Continental (7) CE-90 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
T-9-2 Satoshi Ikeda - 28℃~素顔のままで / Dear Friend album art 池田聡* 28℃~素顔のままで / Dear Friend(7", Single, Promo) Continental (7) T-9-2 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
07CV-1 Satoshi Ikeda - Before album art Satoshi Ikeda Before(7", Single) Continental (7) 07CV-1 Japan 1988 Sell This Version

Compilations

TECN-30118 Satoshi Ikeda Dear Friend ~Ikeda Satoshi Best Collection(CD, Album, Comp) Continental (7) TECN-30118 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
COCA-12433 Satoshi Ikeda Red Collection(CD, Album, Comp) Root-K COCA-12433 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
COCA-12432 Satoshi Ikeda Blue Collection(CD, Album, Comp) Root-K COCA-12432 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
COCA-12431 Satoshi Ikeda Black Collection(CD, Album, Comp) Root-K COCA-12431 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
STAR-1201 Satoshi Ikeda Always And Forever I(CD, Album, Comp) Starboard Records (3) STAR-1201 Japan 2003 Sell This Version