James Dean (3)

Real Name:
James Anthony Dean
Profile:
American songwriter born 7 February 1943 and died 9 April 2006. Cousin to Brian and Eddie Holland.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

M 1099 James Dean (3) - Everything Is Good About You / What A Day album art Barbara McNair Everything Is Good About You (as J. Dean) Barbara McNair - Everything Is Good About You / What A Day (Single) Motown M 1099 US 1965 Sell This Version
S 35022 James Dean (3) - What Becomes Of The Broken Hearted album art Jimmy Ruffin What Becomes Of The Broken Hearted (as J. Dean) Jimmy Ruffin - What Becomes Of The Broken Hearted (Single) Soul S 35022 US 1966 Sell This Version
DB 7888 James Dean (3) - What She's Got (That I Ain't Got) album art Beryl Marsden Let's Go Somewhere Beryl Marsden - What She's Got (That I Ain't Got) (Single) Columbia DB 7888 UK 1966 Sell This Version
IMLP 006, 006 James Dean (3) - The Art Of Chris Farlowe album art Chris Farlowe What Became Of The Broken Hearted (as Dean) Chris Farlowe - The Art Of Chris Farlowe (Album) Immediate, Immediate IMLP 006, 006 UK 1966 Sell This Version
S-644 James Dean (3) - Here I Am album art Barbara McNair Everything Is Good About You (as J. Dean) Barbara McNair - Here I Am (Album) Motown S-644 US 1966 Sell This Version
TMO 8591 James Dean (3) - This Old Heart Of Mine (Is Weak For You) album art Isley Brothers* All Because I Love You (as J. Dean) Isley Brothers* - This Old Heart Of Mine (Is Weak For You)(7", Single) Tamla Motown TMO 8591 Australia 1966 Sell This Version
PYE-808 James Dean (3) - Lady Jane / Let's Go Somewhere album art David Garrick Let's Go Somewhere (as J. Dean) David Garrick - Lady Jane / Let's Go Somewhere (Single) Piccadilly PYE-808 Canada 1966 Sell This Version
269 James Dean (3) - This Old Heart Of Mine album art The Isley Brothers There's No Love Left The Isley Brothers - This Old Heart Of Mine (Album) Tamla, Tamla 269 US 1966 Sell This Version
920, GM920, GLP-920 James Dean (3) - Watchout! album art Martha & The Vandellas* Tell Me I'll Never Be Alone (as J. Dean) Martha & The Vandellas* - Watchout! (Album) Gordy, Gordy, Gordy 920, GM920, GLP-920 US 1966 Sell This Version
MOTOWN 1094 James Dean (3) - Love Is Like An Itching In My Heart / He's All I Got album art The Supremes He's All I Got (as Dean) The Supremes - Love Is Like An Itching In My Heart / He's All I Got (Single) Motown MOTOWN 1094 US 1966 Sell This Version
M-1089 James Dean (3) - My World Is Empty Without You album art The Supremes Everything Is Good About You (as J. Dean) The Supremes - My World Is Empty Without You (Single) Motown M-1089 US 1965 Sell This Version
T 54128 James Dean (3) - This Old Heart Of Mine (Is Weak For You) / There's No Love Left album art Isley Brothers* There's No Love Left (as J. Dean) Isley Brothers* - This Old Heart Of Mine (Is Weak For You) / There's No Love Left (Single) Tamla T 54128 US 1965 Sell This Version
STMLO10002 James Dean (3) - I Hear A Symphony album art The Supremes He's All I Got (as Dean) The Supremes - I Hear A Symphony (Album) Motown, Motown, Motown STMLO10002 Australia 1966 Sell This Version
MS647, MS-647, 647 James Dean (3) - Four Tops On Top album art Four Tops There's No Love Left (as Dean) Four Tops - Four Tops On Top (Album) Motown, Motown MS647, MS-647, 647 US 1966 Sell This Version
45 PV. 15.244 James Dean (3) -  Let's Go Somewhere album art David Garrick Let's Go Somewhere (as J. Dean) David Garrick - Let's Go Somewhere(7", S/Sided, Single, TP) Vogue 45 PV. 15.244 France 1966 Sell This Version
PNV. 24182 James Dean (3) - Dear Mrs. Applebee album art David Garrick Let's Go Somewhere (as J. Dean) David Garrick - Dear Mrs. Applebee(7", EP) Pye Records PNV. 24182 France 1966 Sell This Version
IMLP 006, 006 James Dean (3) - The Art Of Chris Farlowe album art Chris Farlowe What Became Of The Broken Hearted (as Dean) Chris Farlowe - The Art Of Chris Farlowe(LP, Album, Mono) Immediate, Immediate IMLP 006, 006 UK 1966 Sell This Version
MT-60643 James Dean (3) - I Hear A Symphony album art The Supremes My World Is Empty Without You (as Dean) and 1 more… The Supremes - I Hear A Symphony(7", Jukebox) Motown MT-60643 US 1966 Sell This Version
SD 1479 James Dean (3) - Harlem Lullaby album art Junior Mance What Becomes Of The Brokenhearted Junior Mance - Harlem Lullaby(LP, Album, Gat) Atlantic SD 1479 US 1967 Sell This Version
TMX 5274 James Dean (3) - The Marvelettes album art The Marvelettes I Need Someone (as J. Dean) The Marvelettes - The Marvelettes (Album) Tamla, Tamla, Tamla TMX 5274 US 1967 Sell This Version
MS-2-663, 2-663 James Dean (3) - Greatest Hits album art Diana Ross And The Supremes Everything Is Good About You (as J. Dean) Diana Ross And The Supremes - Greatest Hits (Album, Comp) Motown, Motown MS-2-663, 2-663 Denmark 1967 Sell This Version
ESRF 1837 James Dean (3) - Ride On Baby album art Chris Farlowe What Became Of The Broken Hearted Chris Farlowe - Ride On Baby(7", EP) Columbia ESRF 1837 France 1967 Sell This Version
STM 1001, S TM 1001 Ⓢ James Dean (3) - Soul Meeting album art Various What Becomes Of The Brokenhearted (as Dean) Various - Soul Meeting(LP, Comp) Tamla Motown, Tamla Motown STM 1001, S TM 1001 Ⓢ Germany 1967 Sell This Version
STM 1001, STM 1001 Ⓢ James Dean (3) - Soul Meeting album art Various What Becomes Of The Brokenhearted (as Dean) Various - Soul Meeting(LP, Comp) Tamla Motown, Tamla Motown STM 1001, STM 1001 Ⓢ Germany 1967 Sell This Version
G-60920 James Dean (3) - Watchout! album art Martha & The Vandellas* Tell Me I'll Never Be Alone (as J. Dean) Martha & The Vandellas* - Watchout!(7", Jukebox) Gordy G-60920 US 1967 Sell This Version