Manolo Sanlúcar

Real Name:
Manuel Muñoz Alcón
Profile:
Spanish guitar player, born November 24, 1943 in Sanlúcar de Barrameda (Cádiz), Spain. One of the main flamanco guitarists with Paco de Lucía, Vicente Amigo and Tomatito.
Son of Isidro Sanlúcar (2), brother of Isidro Muñoz alias Isidro Sanlúcar and José Miguel Muñoz Alcón alias José Miguel Evoras.

Discography:

- Recital Flamenco (1968)
- Inspiraciones (1970)
- Mundo Y Formas De La Guitarra Flamenca Vol. I (1971)
- Mundo Y Formas De La Guitarra Flamenca Vol. II (1971)
- Mundo Y Formas De La Guitarra Flamenca Vol. III (1972)
- Sanlúcar (1975, AKA as "Caballo Negro")
- Sentimiento (1976)
- Fantasía Para Guitarra Y Orquesta (1977)
- ...Y Regresarte (Homenaje A Miguel Hernández) (1978)
- Manolo Sanúcar En Japón (1979, live)
- Candela (1980)
- Azahares (1981)
- ... Al Viento (1982)
- Ven Y Sígueme (1982)
- Sentimiento (1983)
- Trebujena (1984)
- Testamento Andaluz (1985)
- Medea (1987)
- Tauromagia (1988)
- Solea (1989)
- Aljibe (1992)
- Locura De Brisa Y Trino (2000)
- La Voz Del Color (2008)
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

7.144 - UN Manolo Sanlúcar - La Paquera De Jerez album art La Paquera De Jerez Guitarras: Juan Maya*, Manolo Sanlúcar La Paquera De Jerez Guitarras: Juan Maya*, Manolo Sanlúcar - La Paquera De Jerez (Album) Vergara 7.144 - UN Spain 1967 Sell This Version
LPC-522 Manolo Sanlúcar - Recital Flamenco album art Manolo Sanlúcar Recital Flamenco (Album) Marfer LPC-522 US 1969 Sell This Version
7198 UN, 7.198-UN Manolo Sanlúcar - Inspiraciones album art Manolo Sanlucar* Inspiraciones (Album) Vergara, Vergara 7198 UN, 7.198-UN Spain 1970 Sell This Version
S 64660 Manolo Sanlúcar - Mundo Y Formas De La Guitarra Flamenca Vol. 1 album art Manolo Sanlucar* Mundo Y Formas De La Guitarra Flamenca Vol. 1 CBS S 64660 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
24 96 218 Manolo Sanlúcar - José Antonio Díaz El Chaqueton - Vol. 3 album art José Antonio Díaz El Chaqueton* Guitarras Manolo Sanlúcar y Pepe De Lucía José Antonio Díaz El Chaqueton* Guitarras Manolo Sanlúcar y Pepe De Lucía - José Antonio Díaz El Chaqueton - Vol. 3(LP) Triumph (7) 24 96 218 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
S 65405 Manolo Sanlúcar - Mundo Y Formas De La Guitarra Flamenca Vol. 2 album art Manolo Sanlucar* Mundo Y Formas De La Guitarra Flamenca Vol. 2 (Album) CBS S 65405 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
S 53184 Manolo Sanlúcar - Coplas De Feria Y Romeria - Los Gitanos album art Manolo Sanlucar* Coplas De Feria Y Romeria - Los Gitanos (Album) CBS Harmony S 53184 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
S 65977 Manolo Sanlúcar - Mundo Y Formas De La Guitarra Flamenca. Volumen 3 album art Manolo Sanlucar* Mundo Y Formas De La Guitarra Flamenca. Volumen 3(LP, Album) CBS S 65977 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
63 28 138 Manolo Sanlúcar - El Cante Grande De Angel De Los Reyes album art Angel De Los Reyes* Guitarra: Manolo Sanlucar* Angel De Los Reyes* Guitarra: Manolo Sanlucar* - El Cante Grande De Angel De Los Reyes (Album) Philips 63 28 138 Spain 1974 Sell This Version
PC-1808 Manolo Sanlúcar - El Lebrijano album art El Lebrijano, Manolo Sanlúcar, Pedro Peña El Lebrijano, Manolo Sanlúcar, Pedro Peña - El Lebrijano(LP, Album) Philips PC-1808 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
SBR-235737 Manolo Sanlúcar - King Of Flamenco Guitar album art Manolo Sanlúcar King Of Flamenco Guitar (Album) Columbia Masterworks SBR-235737 Australia 1975 Sell This Version
S 81066 Manolo Sanlúcar - Sanlucar album art Manolo Sanlucar* Sanlucar (Album) CBS S 81066 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
PLD 2011 Manolo Sanlúcar - Sentimiento album art Manolo Sanlúcar Sentimiento (Album) CBS PLD 2011 US 1976 Sell This Version
ZV-886 Manolo Sanlúcar - Sevillanas album art Manolo Sanlúcar, Pepín Jiménez Manolo Sanlúcar, Pepín Jiménez - Sevillanas(12", Album) Zafiro ZV-886 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
APR 22 Manolo Sanlúcar - April Orchestra Vol. 22 (Présente Manolo Sanlucar) album art Manolo Sanlucar* April Orchestra Vol. 22 (Présente Manolo Sanlucar)(LP) CBS APR 22 France 1977 Sell This Version
PL 35201 Manolo Sanlúcar - Y Regresarte (A Miguel Hernández) album art Manolo Sanlúcar Y Regresarte (A Miguel Hernández) (Album) RCA Victor PL 35201 France 1978 Sell This Version
PL-35172, PL - 35172 Manolo Sanlúcar - Fantasia Para Guitarra Y Orquesta album art Manolo Sanlúcar Fantasia Para Guitarra Y Orquesta (Album) RCA Victor, RCA PL-35172, PL - 35172 Spain 1978 Sell This Version
CIDA 5077-078 Manolo Sanlúcar - Guitarras Flamencas/ Bailes Flamencos album art Manolo Sanlúcar, Sabicas, Tere De Oro Manolo Sanlúcar, Sabicas, Tere De Oro - Guitarras Flamencas/ Bailes Flamencos(2xLP, Album) Marfer CIDA 5077-078 Spain 1978 Sell This Version
RVC-2273 Manolo Sanlúcar - Manolo Sanlúcar En Japon album art Manolo Sanlúcar Manolo Sanlúcar En Japon(LP, Album) RCA RVC-2273 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
AVI-4796 Manolo Sanlúcar - Candela album art Manolo Sanlucar* Candela (Album) RCA Victor AVI-4796 Argentina 1980 Sell This Version
PL-35350 Manolo Sanlúcar - Azahares album art Manolo Sanlúcar Azahares (Album) RCA Victor PL-35350 Spain 1981 Sell This Version
EC-420 Manolo Sanlúcar - Los Mejores Guitarras album art Andrés Batista, Manolo Sanlúcar, Paco de Lucía Andrés Batista, Manolo Sanlúcar, Paco de Lucía - Los Mejores Guitarras (Comp) Impacto EC-420 Spain 1980 Sell This Version
PL-35383, PL - 35383 (2) Manolo Sanlúcar - Ven y Sígueme album art Manolo Sanlucar*, Rocio Jurado, Juan Peña "El Lebrijano"* Manolo Sanlucar*, Rocio Jurado, Juan Peña "El Lebrijano"* - Ven y Sígueme (Album) RCA Victor PL-35383, PL - 35383 (2) Spain 1982 Sell This Version
2385 191 Manolo Sanlúcar - Al Viento album art Manolo Sanlúcar Al Viento (Album) Polydor 2385 191 Brazil 1982 Sell This Version
CIDA 5078 Manolo Sanlúcar - Guitarras Flamencas album art Manolo Sanlucar* / Sabicas Manolo Sanlucar* / Sabicas - Guitarras Flamencas(LP) Turquesa CIDA 5078 Spain 1982 Sell This Version