Fleming Williams

Real Name:
William Jack Fleming
Profile:
American pop soul singer, born December 26, 1943 in Flint, Michigan and died February 15, 1998, in Flint, Michigan of drug-related causes; according to some sources he committed suicide.

Lead singer for the Hues Corporation from - with interruption - ca. 1972 to ca. 1975. Vocalist of their signature hit "Rock The Boat".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

4357 Fleming Williams - Poverty Child / Can You Dig It album art Fleming Williams / Shades Of Time Fleming Williams / Shades Of Time - Poverty Child / Can You Dig It(7") Better World 4357 US 1970 Sell This Version