Ne-Yo

Real Name:
Shaffer Chimere Smith
Profile:
American pop and R&B singer–songwriter, record producer, and actor, born 18 October 1979 in Camden, Arkansas.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

none Ne-Yo - In My Own Words album art Ne-Yo In My Own Words (Album) Def Jam Recordings none UK 2005 Sell This Version
GE0023C, 29-2007-0548 Ne-Yo - Because Of You album art Ne-Yo Because Of You (Album) Def Jam Recordings, Mercury, Compound Entertainment (2) GE0023C, 29-2007-0548 China 2007 Sell This Version
1774984 Ne-Yo - Year Of The Gentleman album art Ne-Yo Year Of The Gentleman (Album) Def Jam Recordings, Compound Entertainment (2) 1774984 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
none Ne-Yo - Libra Scale album art Ne-Yo Libra Scale (Album) Def Jam Recordings, Compound Entertainment (2) none Europe 2010 Sell This Version
VME01957 Ne-Yo - The Apprenticeship Of Mr. Smith: The Birth Of Ne-Yo album art Ne-Yo The Apprenticeship Of Mr. Smith: The Birth Of Ne-Yo(CD, Album) Vtribe Media VME01957 US 2010 Sell This Version
3714849 Ne-Yo - R.E.D. album art Ne-Yo R.E.D. (Album) Motown, Compound Entertainment (2) 3714849 UK 2012 Sell This Version
B002283002 Ne-Yo - Non-Fiction album art Ne-Yo Non-Fiction (Album) Motown, Compound Entertainment (2) B002283002 US 2015 Sell This Version
UICT-1076 Ne-Yo - Good Man album art Ne-Yo Good Man (Album) Motown, Compound Entertainment (2) UICT-1076 Japan 2018 Sell This Version
B003109002 Ne-Yo - Another Kind Of Christmas album art Ne-Yo Another Kind Of Christmas(CD, Album) Motown, Compound Entertainment (2) B003109002 US 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DEF-11006 Ne-Yo - Sign Me Up album art Ne-Yo Sign Me Up(12", Single) Def Jam Recordings DEF-11006 US 2005 Sell This Version
DEFR 16614-2 Ne-Yo - Put It In A Letter album art Mic Little Featuring Ne-Yo Mic Little Featuring Ne-Yo - Put It In A Letter(CD, Single, Promo) Def Jam Recordings DEFR 16614-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
B0004890-11 Ne-Yo - Stay album art Ne-Yo Featuring Peedi Peedi Ne-Yo Featuring Peedi Peedi - Stay (Single) Def Jam Recordings B0004890-11 US 2005 Sell This Version
none Ne-Yo - Back Like That  album art Ghostface Killah Feat. Kanye West & Ne-Yo Ghostface Killah Feat. Kanye West & Ne-Yo - Back Like That (Single) Def Jam Recordings none US 2006 Sell This Version
DEFR 16494-1 Ne-Yo - When You're Mad album art Ne-Yo When You're Mad (Single) Def Jam Recordings DEFR 16494-1 US 2006 Sell This Version
DEFR 16574-2 Ne-Yo - Sexy Love album art Ne-Yo Sexy Love (Single) Def Jam Recordings, Mercury DEFR 16574-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
B0006755-11 Ne-Yo - Feels So Good album art Remy Ma* feat. Ne-Yo Remy Ma* feat. Ne-Yo - Feels So Good (Single) Universal Records, Street Records Corporation B0006755-11 US 2006 Sell This Version
SOSICKCJ1 Ne-Yo - So Sick album art Ne*Yo* So Sick (Single, Maxi) Def Jam Recordings SOSICKCJ1 UK & Europe 2005 Sell This Version
DEFF 16541-1 Ne-Yo - In My Own Words Sampler album art Ne-Yo In My Own Words Sampler(12", Promo, Smplr) Def Jam Recordings, Compound Entertainment (2) DEFF 16541-1 US 2006 Sell This Version
1739320 Ne-Yo - Sexual Healing album art Sarah Connor Featuring Ne-Yo Sarah Connor Featuring Ne-Yo - Sexual Healing (Maxi, Single) X-Cell Records 1739320 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
DEFR 16836-2 IN02 Ne-Yo - Go On Girl album art Ne-Yo Go On Girl (Single) Def Jam Recordings DEFR 16836-2 IN02 US 2007 Sell This Version
PRCD 461756 Ne-Yo - Bust It Baby (Part 2) album art Plies Featuring Ne-Yo Plies Featuring Ne-Yo - Bust It Baby (Part 2)(CD, Single, Promo) Big Gates Records, Slip-N-Slide Records, Atlantic PRCD 461756 US 2007 Sell This Version
DEFR 16746-2 Ne-Yo - Do You album art Ne-Yo Do You (Single) Def Jam Recordings DEFR 16746-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
DEFR 16789-2 Ne-Yo - Can We Chill album art Ne-Yo Can We Chill (Single) Def Jam Recordings, Mercury DEFR 16789-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
DEFR 16743 Ne-Yo - Make Me Better album art Fabolous feat. Ne-Yo Fabolous feat. Ne-Yo - Make Me Better (Single, Maxi) Def Jam Recordings, Desert Storm Records DEFR 16743 US 2007 Sell This Version
none Ne-Yo - Hate That I Love You album art Rihanna Feat. Ne-Yo Rihanna Feat. Ne-Yo - Hate That I Love You (Single) Def Jam Recordings, SRP Records none Australasia 2007 Sell This Version