Willie Tee

Real Name:
Wilson John Turbinton
Profile:
US-American keyboardist, vocalist, songwriter and producer.
Brother of Earl Turbinton
Born 6 February 1944 in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA,
died 11 September 2007 (colon cancer).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

ST-199, ST199 Willie Tee - I'm Only A Man album art Willie Tee I'm Only A Man (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records ST-199, ST199 US 1970 Sell This Version
UA-LA655-G Willie Tee - Anticipation album art Willie Tee Anticipation (Album) United Artists Records UA-LA655-G US 1976 Sell This Version
2064 Willie Tee - Brothers For Life album art Earl Turbinton Featuring Willie Tee Earl Turbinton Featuring Willie Tee - Brothers For Life(LP, Album) Rounder Records 2064 US 1988 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

307 Willie Tee - Always Accused / All For One album art Willie Tee Always Accused / All For One (Single) A.F.O. Records 307 US 1962 Sell This Version
1202 Willie Tee - Foolish Girl / These Are The Thing's I Love album art Willie Tee / Harold Battiste Willie Tee / Harold Battiste - Foolish Girl / These Are The Thing's I Love(7", Single) Cinderella Records (3) 1202 US 1963 Sell This Version
311 Willie Tee - Why Lie album art Willie Tee Why Lie(7", Single) A.F.O. Records 311 US 1963 Sell This Version
45-2287 Willie Tee - Thank You John album art Willie Tee Thank You John (Single) Atlantic 45-2287 US 1965 Sell This Version
45-2302 Willie Tee - I Want Somebody (To Show Me The Way Back Home) album art Willie Tee I Want Somebody (To Show Me The Way Back Home) (Single) Atlantic 45-2302 US 1965 Sell This Version
N-708 Willie Tee - Teasin' You / Walking Up A One Way Street album art Willie Tee Teasin' You / Walking Up A One Way Street (Single) Nola Records N-708 US 1965 Sell This Version
401 Willie Tee - Ain't That True Baby album art Willie Tee Ain't That True Baby (Single) Bonatemp Records 401 US 1966 Sell This Version
584116 Willie Tee - Thank You John / Walking Up A One Way Street album art Willie Tee Thank You John / Walking Up A One Way Street (Single) Atlantic 584116 UK 1966 Sell This Version
737 Willie Tee - Please Don't Go album art Willie Tee Please Don't Go Nola Records 737 US 1967 Sell This Version
701 Willie Tee - I Peeped Your Hole Card album art Willie Tee I Peeped Your Hole Card (Single) Gatur Records 701 US 1968 Sell This Version
2369 Willie Tee - I'm Only A Man / Walk Tall (Baby, That's What I Need) album art Willie Tee I'm Only A Man / Walk Tall (Baby, That's What I Need) (Single) Capitol Records 2369 US 1968 Sell This Version
G-557 Willie Tee - First Taste Of Hurt / I'm Having So Much Fun album art Willie Tee First Taste Of Hurt / I'm Having So Much Fun (Single) Gatur Records G-557 US 1969 Sell This Version
P-2892 Willie Tee - Reach Out For Me album art Willie Tee Reach Out For Me (Single) Capitol Records P-2892 US 1970 Sell This Version
509 Willie Tee - Funky, Funky Twist / First Taste Of Hurt album art Willie Tee Funky, Funky Twist / First Taste Of Hurt (Single) Gatur Records 509 US 1972 Sell This Version
511 Willie Tee - Man That I Am / Sweet Thing album art Willie Lee* Man That I Am / Sweet Thing (Single) Gatur Records 511 US 1972 Sell This Version
512 Willie Tee - Teasing You Again album art Willie Tee Teasing You Again Gatur Records 512 US 1972 Sell This Version
UA-XW910-Y Willie Tee - I'd Give It To You album art Willie Tee I'd Give It To You (Single) United Artists Records UA-XW910-Y US 1976 Sell This Version
8001 Willie Tee - Concentrate / Get Up  album art Willie Tee Concentrate / Get Up (Single) Gatur Records 8001 US 1980 Sell This Version
R45-3108 Willie Tee - Please Don't Go / Games People Play album art Willie Tee / Betty LaVette* Willie Tee / Betty LaVette* - Please Don't Go / Games People Play(7", Single) Ripete, Gold Coast Records (4) R45-3108 US 1992 Sell This Version
G2K 45-142 Willie Tee - Teasing You Again / Teasing You album art Willie Tee Teasing You Again / Teasing You (Single) Grapevine G2K 45-142 UK 2003 Sell This Version
SDE18 Willie Tee - Run Around album art Willie Tee Run Around Super Disco Edits SDE18 UK 2016 Sell This Version
UIKY-75010 Willie Tee - Anticipation / All Night Long album art Willie Tee / Mary Jane Girls Willie Tee / Mary Jane Girls - Anticipation / All Night Long(7") Universal Music, Captain Vinyl UIKY-75010 Japan 2016 Sell This Version