David Campbell

Real Name:
David Richard Campbell
Profile:
Born: February 7, 1948, Toronto, Canada.
Canadian-American (string, horn & vocal) arranger, composer and conductor.
Father of Beck.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

88186 David Campbell - Two Of A Kind - Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Various Love Theme From and 1 more… Various - Two Of A Kind - Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack(Cass, Album, Unofficial) Aquarius (3) 88186 Indonesia 1983 Sell This Version
28S-203 David Campbell - All The Right Moves (Original Soundtrack From The Motion Picture) album art Various Love Theme From All The Right Moves (Instrumental) (as David Richard Campbell) Various - All The Right Moves (Original Soundtrack From The Motion Picture) (Album, Comp) Casablanca 28S-203 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
5424 David Campbell - A Richard Rodgers Centennial Celebration with The Sound of His Music  album art Richard Rodgers Where or When Richard Rodgers - A Richard Rodgers Centennial Celebration with The Sound of His Music (CD) DRG Theater 5424 US 2002 Sell This Version
SAMP2578 Various Hope Various - The Loungeroom Sessions - Australian Artists Sampler July 2003(CD, Promo, Smplr) Sony Music SAMP2578 Australia 2003 Sell This Version
CAT CD 002 David Campbell - Hope's Beautiful Daughters  album art Katarina Juvančič & Dejan Lapanja Dreammaker Katarina Juvančič & Dejan Lapanja - Hope's Beautiful Daughters (CD, Album) Stray Cat Tunes CAT CD 002 Slovenia 2014 Sell This Version
none David Campbell - Enrique album art Enrique Iglesias You're My #1 (as David Cambell) Enrique Iglesias - Enrique(13xFile, AAC, Album, 256) Interscope Records none USA & Canada Unknown
PML-CD 1063 David Campbell - Achievement album art Various People Power - 2 (as D. Campbell) and 3 more… Various - Achievement(CD) Parry Music Library PML-CD 1063 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
PML-CD 1073 David Campbell - The Easy Life album art Various Juniper - 1 (as D. Campbell) and 1 more… Various - The Easy Life(CD) Parry Music Library PML-CD 1073 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

NBS 2370 David Campbell - All The Right Moves album art Jennifer Warnes And Chris Thompson Love Theme From and 2 more… Jennifer Warnes And Chris Thompson - All The Right Moves (Single) Casablanca NBS 2370 US 1983 Sell This Version

Compilations

DF US 1992 1, none David Campbell - Ferrington Guitars album art Various Violins Du Jour Various - Ferrington Guitars(CD, Comp + Boo) Calloway Editions, HarperCollins DF US 1992 1, none US 1992 Sell This Version
1877183402 David Campbell - Music From The Motion Picture Joy  album art Various Texas and 2 more… Various - Music From The Motion Picture Joy (Comp) ABKCO 1877183402 US 2015 Sell This Version
88875155872 David Campbell - Smooth FM Christmas 2015 album art Various Baby, It's Cold Outside Various - Smooth FM Christmas 2015(2xCD, Comp) Sony Music 88875155872 Australia 2015 Sell This Version
none David Campbell - Demolition (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Various La Boheme (Bonus Track) Various - Demolition (Music From The Motion Picture)(15xFile, AAC, Comp, 256) ABKCO Music And Records, Inc. none 2016

Reviews

Add Review

burton59

burton59

March 7, 2016
The first three albums mentioned here belong to another David Campbell (11) !! He actually recorded a couple of nice folk albums in the late 60s/early 70s before returning to Canada where he recorded more albums.