Bent Fabric

Real Name:
Bent Fabricius-Bjerre
Profile:
Danish composer (born 7th December 1924, died 28th July 2020) who has written music for many films (eg. "The Olsen Gang") and TV shows.
In 1963 he won an American Grammy Award for his composition "Alley Cat".
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

ATCO 33-155, ATCO. 33-155, 33-155 Bent Fabric - The Happy Puppy album art Bent Fabric The Happy Puppy (Album) ATCO Records, ATCO Records ATCO 33-155, ATCO. 33-155, 33-155 Canada 1962 Sell This Version
33 MSX 7683 Bent Fabric - Alley Cat album art Bent Fabric Alley Cat (Album) ATCO Records 33 MSX 7683 New Zealand 1962 Sell This Version
SD 33-173 Bent Fabric - The Drunken Penguin album art Bent Fabric The Drunken Penguin (Album) ATCO Records SD 33-173 Canada 1964 Sell This Version
MLP 15146 Bent Fabric - Blå Time album art Bent Fabric Blå Time (Album) Metronome MLP 15146 Sweden 1964 Sell This Version
33-164 Bent Fabric - Organ Grinder's Swing album art Bent Fabric Organ Grinder's Swing (Album) ATCO Records 33-164 Canada 1964 Sell This Version
SD 33-148 Bent Fabric - Alley Cat album art Bent Fabric Alley Cat(LP) ATCO Records SD 33-148 US 1964 Sell This Version
33-175 Bent Fabric - Together! album art Mr. Acker Bilk* & Bent Fabric Mr. Acker Bilk* & Bent Fabric - Together! (Album) ATCO Records 33-175 US 1965 Sell This Version
33SX 1719 Bent Fabric - Cocktails For Two album art Acker Bilk & Bent Fabric With The Leon Young String Chorale Acker Bilk & Bent Fabric With The Leon Young String Chorale - Cocktails For Two (Album) Columbia 33SX 1719 UK 1965 Sell This Version
MLP 15249 Bent Fabric - Relax With Bent Fabric album art Bent Fabric Relax With Bent Fabric (Album) Metronome MLP 15249 Denmark 1966 Sell This Version
ATCO 33-185 Bent Fabric - Never Tease Tigers album art Bent Fabric Never Tease Tigers (Album) ATCO Records ATCO 33-185 US 1966 Sell This Version
74243 Bent Fabric - Be»Swing«Te Party album art Bent Fabric Und Svend Asmussen Bent Fabric Und Svend Asmussen - Be»Swing«Te Party(LP, Album, Club) Discoton 74243 Germany 1966 Sell This Version
33-202(C), 33-202 Bent Fabric - Operation Lovebirds album art Bent Fabric Operation Lovebirds (Album) ATCO Records 33-202(C), 33-202 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
MLP 15288 Bent Fabric - Plays Gay And Sentimental Songs album art Bent Fabric Plays Gay And Sentimental Songs(LP, Album) Metronome MLP 15288 Denmark 1967 Sell This Version
MLP 15378 Bent Fabric - Grethe Ingmann Sings Bent Fabric Assisted By Jørgen Ingmann And The Composer album art Grethe Ingmann, Bent Fabric, Jörgen Ingmann* Grethe Ingmann, Bent Fabric, Jörgen Ingmann* - Grethe Ingmann Sings Bent Fabric Assisted By Jørgen Ingmann And The Composer(LP, Album) Metronome MLP 15378 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
KSB BP 7723 Bent Fabric - Goes Back To Romance album art Bent Fabric Goes Back To Romance (Album) Metronome KSB BP 7723 Denmark 1971 Sell This Version
986 651-7 Bent Fabric - Jukebox album art Bent Fabric Jukebox (Album) Universal Music Group 986 651-7 Denmark 2004 Sell This Version
33-0SX 7719 Bent Fabric - The Piano Style Of Bent Fabric album art Bent Fabric The Piano Style Of Bent Fabric E.M.I. Records Limited 33-0SX 7719 Australia Unknown Sell This Version
33OEX 9328, 33-OEX-9328 Bent Fabric - Music To Dance By album art Bent Fabric Music To Dance By (Album) Metronome 33OEX 9328, 33-OEX-9328 Australia Unknown Sell This Version
72075 Bent Fabric - Spielt Grosse UFA Erfolge album art Bent Fabric Spielt Grosse UFA Erfolge(LP, Album) Metronome 72075 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
MLP 15.185 Bent Fabric - Dancer's Delight album art Bent Fabric Dancer's Delight(LP, Album) Metronome MLP 15.185 Europe Unknown Sell This Version
MLP 15 189 Bent Fabric - Lieblingsmelodien Unserer Eltern album art Bent Fabric Lieblingsmelodien Unserer Eltern(LP, Album) Metronome MLP 15 189 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

B 1550 Bent Fabric - Alley Cat  album art Bent Fabric And His Piano* Alley Cat Metronome B 1550 Germany 1962 Sell This Version
45-6245 Bent Fabric - Chicken Feed / That Certain Party album art Bent Fabric And His Piano* Chicken Feed / That Certain Party (Single) ATCO Records 45-6245 US 1962 Sell This Version
45-DB 4753 Bent Fabric - Alley Cat album art Bent Fabric Alley Cat (Single, EP) ATCO Records 45-DB 4753 India 1961 Sell This Version
B 1550 Bent Fabric - Alley Cat album art Bent Fabric Alley Cat(7", Single) Metronome B 1550 Germany 1962 Sell This Version