Real Name:
Clifford Leon Anderson
Profile:
Drummer.
Born January 30th, 1951 in London, England.
Died February 26, 2019. Andy announced on his Facebook page that he was diagnosed with stage 4 Terminal cancer on February 17th, only succumbing to the disease just 9 days later.
Played in The Cure from April 1983 to October 1984.
In Groups:
Variations:
9 20161-0A Andy Anderson - The Love Cats album art The Cure The Cure - The Love Cats(12", Maxi, All) Sire, Fiction Records 9 20161-0A US 1983 Sell This Version
FREUD CD 043, 852 393 Andy Anderson - The Whip album art Various Scream Like An Angel Various - The Whip(2xCD, Comp) Jungle Records, Jungle Records FREUD CD 043, 852 393 UK & France 1993 Sell This Version