Android Anderson

Real Name:
Clifford Leon Anderson
Profile:
Drummer.
Born January 30th, 1951 in London, England.
Died February 26, 2019. Andy announced on his Facebook page that he was diagnosed with stage 4 Terminal cancer on February 17th, only succumbing to the disease just 9 days later.
Played in The Cure from April 1983 to October 1984.
In Groups:
Variations:
All | Andy Anderson | Viewing Android Anderson

Instruments & Performance

CDS 4011, cds 4011 Andy Anderson - Xitintoday album art Nik Turner's Sphynx God Rock (The Awakening) (as Android Anderson) Nik Turner's Sphynx - Xitintoday (Album) Charisma, Charisma CDS 4011, cds 4011 UK 1978 Sell This Version