Николай Каретников

Real Name:
Николай Николаевич Каретников
Profile:
Soviet and Russian composer, one of the leading representatives of the Soviet postwar avant-garde.
Born: June 28, 1930, Moscow, USSR
Died: October 9, 1994, Moscow, Russia
Sites:
Variations:
[a3335981]

Artist

Albums

С10 29949 000 Николай Каретников - Тиль Уленшпигель = Thyl Ulenspiegel album art Николай Каретников Тиль Уленшпигель = Thyl Ulenspiegel (Album) Мелодия С10 29949 000 USSR 1990 Sell This Version
LDC 288 070 Николай Каретников - Chamber Music album art Nikolaï Karetnikov* Chamber Music(CD, Album) Saison Russe, Le Chant Du Monde LDC 288 070 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
COCQ-83967, COCQ 83967 Николай Каретников - Piano Sonata No.2 / Piano Sonatas No.1 & No.2 / Lento - Variations album art Stravinsky* / Shostakovich* / Karetnikov*, Anatoly Vedernikov Stravinsky* / Shostakovich* / Karetnikov*, Anatoly Vedernikov - Piano Sonata No.2 / Piano Sonatas No.1 & No.2 / Lento - Variations(CD, Mono, RE, RM) Denon, Denon COCQ-83967, COCQ 83967 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
MEL CD 10 01966 Николай Каретников - Anthology Of Piano Music By Russian And Soviet Composers Part One 1917-1991 Disc 4 album art Edison DenisovAndrei Volkonsky*Yuri Butsko*Alexander Vustin*Nikolai Karetnikov*Rostislav Boiko*Edvard MirzoyanSofia Gubaidulina Edison DenisovAndrei Volkonsky*Yuri Butsko*Alexander Vustin*Nikolai Karetnikov*Rostislav Boiko*Edvard MirzoyanSofia Gubaidulina - Anthology Of Piano Music By Russian And Soviet Composers Part One 1917-1991 Disc 4(CD, Album) Мелодия MEL CD 10 01966 Russia 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

LL-2537-AX Николай Каретников - 帰郷 = Beg=Бег (Sound Track) album art Nykolai Karetnikov* 帰郷 = Beg=Бег (Sound Track)(7", Single) Columbia LL-2537-AX Japan 1972 Sell This Version
LL-2537-AX Николай Каретников - 帰郷 = Beg=Бег (Sound Track) album art Nykolai Karetnikov* 帰郷 = Beg=Бег (Sound Track)(7", Single) Columbia LL-2537-AX Japan 1972 Sell This Version