Richard Termini

Real Name:
Richard Joseph Vincent Termini
Profile:
American educator, musician, composer, cinematographer, and photographer, born 20 June 1956 in Brooklyn, New York.
Termini played synthesizers and keyboards on several recordings including Type O Negative: World Coming Down,Cyndi Lauper: platinum award winning album, She's So Unusual, Patty Smyth: Never Enough, The Fixx: Ink, Ellison Chase: Welcome to Tomorrow, Jing: Jing Machine and others. Termini also produced the Fallout single featuring future Type O Negative members Peter Steele and Josh Silver.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
All | Viewing Richard Termini

Instruments & Performance

AS 1730 Richard Termini - Welcome To Tomorrow album art Ellison Chase Ellison Chase - Welcome To Tomorrow(12", Promo) Columbia AS 1730 US 1983 Sell This Version
BRT 38930 Richard Termini - She's So Unusual album art Cyndi Lauper Cyndi Lauper - She's So Unusual (Album) Portrait BRT 38930 Malaysia 1983 Sell This Version
ST53017 Richard Termini - Closer To The Flame album art Rob Jungklas Big Bouffant Rob Jungklas - Closer To The Flame(LP, Album, DMM) Manhattan Records ST53017 US 1986 Sell This Version
CLS-450075 Richard Termini - Never Enough album art Patty Smyth Patty Smyth - Never Enough (Album) Columbia CLS-450075 Mexico 1987 Sell This Version
PL 90239X Richard Termini - Lightning Strike album art Lightning Strike Lightning Strike - Lightning Strike (Album) RCA PL 90239X UK & Europe 1988 Sell This Version
MCAD-10205 Richard Termini - Ink. album art The Fixx Make No Plans The Fixx - Ink. (Album) Impact Records (3) MCAD-10205 US 1991 Sell This Version
477363 2, EPC 477363 2, EK 66100 Richard Termini - Twelve Deadly Cyns... And Then Some album art Cyndi Lauper Cyndi Lauper - Twelve Deadly Cyns... And Then Some (Comp) Epic, Epic, Epic 477363 2, EPC 477363 2, EK 66100 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
CK 65616, 65616 Richard Termini - Greatest Hits album art Patty Smyth Featuring Scandal (4) Downtown Train and 3 more… Patty Smyth Featuring Scandal (4) - Greatest Hits (Comp) Columbia, Legacy, Columbia, Legacy CK 65616, 65616 US 1998 Sell This Version
REC 8660-4, none Richard Termini - World Coming Down album art Type O Negative Pyretta Blaze Type O Negative - World Coming Down (Album) Record Express, Roadrunner Records REC 8660-4, none Hungary 1999 Sell This Version
88697145302 Richard Termini - She's So Unusual / True Colors album art Cyndi Lauper Cyndi Lauper - She's So Unusual / True Colors(CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE + Box, Comp, Dis) Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697145302 UK & Europe 2007 Sell This Version

Production

FO-666 Richard Termini - Rock Hard album art Fallout (13) Fallout (13) - Rock Hard (Single) Silver Records (11) FO-666 US 1981 Sell This Version
OSS 666 Richard Termini - Original Sin album art Original Sin (9) Original Sin (9) - Original Sin (Single) Silver Records (11) OSS 666 US 1982 Sell This Version
22895 Richard Termini - When You're Gone album art The Shades (21) The Shades (21) - When You're Gone(7") Bullion Records 22895 US 1985 Sell This Version

Technical

OSS 666 Richard Termini - Original Sin album art Original Sin (9) Original Sin (9) - Original Sin (Single) Silver Records (11) OSS 666 US 1982 Sell This Version

Visual

RR 9323-2, RRD 9323 Richard Termini - Retaliation / Carnivore album art Carnivore Carnivore - Retaliation / Carnivore(CD, Comp) Roadrunner Records, Roadracer Records RR 9323-2, RRD 9323 US 1995 Sell This Version
RR 8745-2 Richard Termini - Carnivore album art Carnivore Carnivore - Carnivore (Album) Roadrunner Records RR 8745-2 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
168 618 746-2, RR 8746-2 Richard Termini - Retaliation album art Carnivore Carnivore - Retaliation (Album) Roadrunner Records, Roadrunner Records 168 618 746-2, RR 8746-2 US 2001 Sell This Version