Richard Termini

Real Name:
Richard Joseph Vincent Termini
Profile:
American educator, musician, composer, cinematographer, and photographer, born 20 June 1956 in Brooklyn, New York.
Termini played synthesizers and keyboards on several recordings including Type O Negative: World Coming Down,Cyndi Lauper: platinum award winning album, She's So Unusual, Patty Smyth: Never Enough, The Fixx: Ink, Ellison Chase: Welcome to Tomorrow, Jing: Jing Machine and others. Termini also produced the Fallout single featuring future Type O Negative members Peter Steele and Josh Silver.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none Termini* Tekno New York. Series One(CD, Unofficial) First Town Records none Russia 1996 Sell This Version