Rihanna

Real Name:
Robyn Rihanna Fenty
Profile:
Robyn Rihanna Fenty (born February 20, 1988), known by her stage name Rihanna, is a Barbadian recording artist, actress and fashion designer. Born in Saint Michael, Barbados, she began her career as a result of meeting record producer Evan Rogers in late 2003. At age 16, she moved to the United States to pursue a recording career and began recording demo tapes under Rogers' guidance, subsequently signing a contract with Def Jam Recordings after auditioning for Jay-Z.

Rihanna has a Lyric contralto vocal type. Vocal Range: 3 octaves 2 notes (B2-D6)'.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

UICD-9015 Rihanna - Music Of The Sun album art Rihanna Music Of The Sun (Album) Def Jam Recordings, SRP Records UICD-9015 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
VK 10336 Rihanna - A Girl Like Me album art Rihanna A Girl Like Me (Album) Def Jam Recordings, SRP Records VK 10336 Malaysia 2006 Sell This Version
60251772142 Rihanna - Good Girl Gone Bad album art Rihanna Good Girl Gone Bad (Album) Def Jam Recordings, SRP Records 60251772142 Brazil 2007 Sell This Version
602517973787 Rihanna - Good Girl Gone Bad: The Remixes album art Rihanna Good Girl Gone Bad: The Remixes (Album) Def Jam Recordings, SRP Records 602517973787 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
STARCD 7420 Rihanna - Rated R album art Rihanna Rated R (Album) Def Jam Recordings, SRP Records STARCD 7420 South Africa 2009 Sell This Version
60252742129 Rihanna - Rated R /// Remixed album art Rihanna Rated R /// Remixed (Album) Def Jam Recordings, SRP Records 60252742129 Poland 2010 Sell This Version
275 607 7 Rihanna - Loud album art Rihanna Loud (Album) Def Jam Recordings, SRP Records 275 607 7 Thailand 2010 Sell This Version
602527889252 Rihanna - Talk That Talk album art Rihanna Talk That Talk (Album) Def Jam Recordings, SRP Records 602527889252 Argentina 2011 Sell This Version
B0017811-02 Rihanna - Unapologetic album art Rihanna Unapologetic (Album) Def Jam Recordings, SRP Records, Roc Nation B0017811-02 US 2012 Sell This Version
UICD-6212 Rihanna - Anti album art Rihanna Anti (Album) Roc Nation UICD-6212 Japan 2016 Sell This Version
RIHANNACJ1 Rihanna - Carnival Mixtape album art Rihanna Carnival Mixtape(CD, Mixed, Promo) Def Jam Recordings RIHANNACJ1 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DEFF 16355-2 Rihanna - Music Of The Sun (Album Sampler) album art Rihanna Music Of The Sun (Album Sampler) Def Jam Recordings, SRP Records DEFF 16355-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
none Rihanna - Pon De Replay album art Rihanna Pon De Replay (Single, Maxi) Def Jam Recordings, Def Jam Recordings none Europe 2005 Sell This Version
DEFR 16348-1 Rihanna - The One album art Memphis Bleek Featuring Rihanna Memphis Bleek Featuring Rihanna - The One (Single) Roc-A-Fella Records DEFR 16348-1 US 2005 Sell This Version
none Rihanna - If It's Lovin' That You Want album art Rihanna If It's Lovin' That You Want (Single, Maxi) Def Jam Recordings, SRP Records none UK 2005 Sell This Version
none Rihanna Bring It Back(CD, Single, Promo) Def Jam Recordings, SRP Records none US 2005 Sell This Version
1709084 Rihanna - We Ride album art Rihanna We Ride (Maxi, Single) Def Jam Recordings, SRP Records 1709084 Australia 2006 Sell This Version
DEFR 16519-2 Rihanna - Unfaithful album art Rihanna Unfaithful (Maxi, Single) Def Jam Recordings, SRP Records DEFR 16519-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
none Rihanna - SOS album art Rihanna SOS (Single, Maxi) Def Jam Recordings, SRP Records none UK 2006 Sell This Version
none Rihanna - Unfaithful (Tony Moran Remix) album art Rihanna Unfaithful (Tony Moran Remix)(Acetate, 12", S/Sided) Def Jam Recordings none US 2006 Sell This Version
5051442-1083-2-3 Rihanna - Roll It album art J-Status Featuring Rihanna J-Status Featuring Rihanna - Roll It (Maxi, Single) Control, Control 5051442-1083-2-3 Denmark 2007 Sell This Version
none Rihanna - Breakin' Dishes album art Rihanna Breakin' Dishes (Single) Def Jam Recordings none US 2007 Sell This Version
UMUSIC01301, RIHATECDP1 Rihanna - Hate That I Love You album art Rihanna Feat. Ne-Yo Rihanna Feat. Ne-Yo - Hate That I Love You (Single) Def Jam Recordings, SRP Records UMUSIC01301, RIHATECDP1 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
none Rihanna - Umbrella album art Rihanna Umbrella (Single, Maxi) Def Jam Recordings, SRP Records none UK 2007 Sell This Version
none Rihanna - Break It Off album art Sean Paul & Rihanna Sean Paul & Rihanna - Break It Off (Single) Def Jam Recordings, SRP Records none Jamaica 2006 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

HaroldLokoso

HaroldLokoso

July 19, 2021
Rihanna, i love you! Your style, your music! Will you marry me?

Videos (121) Edit