Alan Jardine

Real Name:
Alan Charles Jardine
Profile:
A founding member of The Beach Boys, the only original member of the band who was not related by blood to the Wilson brothers (Brian, Carl, and Dennis) and their cousin, Mike Love.
Born: September 3, 1942, Lima, Ohio, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

9308F 1023-14906CD5 Alan Jardine - A Postcard From California album art Al Jardine* A Postcard From California (Album) Jardine Tours 9308F 1023-14906CD5 US 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Alan Jardine - Christmas Day album art Al Jardine* Christmas Day(File, AAC, Single, 256) Not On Label (Al Jardine Self-released) none US 2009
9308F 1023-14906CD5 Al Jardine* 4 Track E.P. From the Forthcoming Album: A Postcard From California(CDr, Advance, EP, Promo, Smplr, car) Jardine Tours 9308F 1023-14906CD5 US 2010 Sell This Version
RR1101 Alan Jardine - Don't Fight The Sea / Friends album art Alan Jardine / The Beach Boys Alan Jardine / The Beach Boys - Don't Fight The Sea / Friends (Single) Robo Records (4) RR1101 US 2011 Sell This Version
4721189 Alan Jardine - The Right Time album art Brian Wilson Feat. Al Jardine* And David Marks Brian Wilson Feat. Al Jardine* And David Marks - The Right Time (Single) Capitol Records 4721189 UK, Europe & US 2015 Sell This Version
none Alan Jardine - Hurry Up, Hurry Up, Santa Claus album art Al Jardine* Hurry Up, Hurry Up, Santa Claus(File, MP3, Single, 320) Not On Label none US 2015
889211560288 Alan Jardine - Beach With Ya Baby album art Rock-A-Billy Roach Feat. Al Jardine* & Scott Bennett Rock-A-Billy Roach Feat. Al Jardine* & Scott Bennett - Beach With Ya Baby(File, AAC, Single, 256) Not On Label 889211560288 US 2015
none Alan Jardine - Sunshine To Snowflakes album art Al Jardine* Sunshine To Snowflakes(File, MP3, Single, 320) Not On Label (Al Jardine Self-released) none US 2017
none Alan Jardine - Waves Of Love 2.0 album art Alan Jardine Waves Of Love 2.0(CD, Single) Do What You Love none US 2021 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Alan Jardine - The Adventures Of The Sloop John B album art Alan Jardine The Adventures Of The Sloop John B(CD) Milk & Cookies Press none US 2005 Sell This Version