Richard Beirach

Real Name:
Richard Alan Beirach
Profile:
Richard "Richie" Beirach (born May 23, 1947) is a jazz pianist and composer born in New York City. From 2000 to 2014, Richie Beirach lived in Leipzig and held a professorship for Jazz piano at the Leipzig conservatory "Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy". Since 2015 he lives in Heßheim.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

PA-7128 Richard Beirach - Methuselah album art Richard Beirach Methuselah (Album) Trio Records PA-7128 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
Enja 2056 Richard Beirach - Father Time album art Frank Tusa, Dave Liebman*, Badal Roy, Richard Beirach, Jeff Williams Frank Tusa, Dave Liebman*, Badal Roy, Richard Beirach, Jeff Williams - Father Time (Album) Enja Records Enja 2056 US 1975 Sell This Version
PAP-9031 Richard Beirach - Eon album art Richard Beirach Eon (Album) ECM Records PAP-9031 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
27 614 IT, SP 709 Richard Beirach - Forgotten Fantasies album art David Liebman / Richard Beirach David Liebman / Richard Beirach - Forgotten Fantasies(LP, Album, Gat) Horizon (3), A&M Records 27 614 IT, SP 709 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
PAP-9053 Richard Beirach - Zal album art Richard Beirach, Terumasa Hino, Yoshiaki Masuo Richard Beirach, Terumasa Hino, Yoshiaki Masuo - Zal (Album) Trio Records PAP-9053 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
PAP-9074 Richard Beirach - Leaving album art Richard Beirach / Jeremy Steig Richard Beirach / Jeremy Steig - Leaving (Album) Trio Records PAP-9074 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
PA-7142 Richard Beirach - Sunday Song album art Richard Beirach + Frank Tusa Richard Beirach + Frank Tusa - Sunday Song (Album) Trio Records PA-7142 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
PAP-9093 Richard Beirach - Hubris album art Richard Beirach Hubris (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records, ECM Records PAP-9093 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
PAX-6005 Richard Beirach - Kahuna album art Richard Beirach With Masahiko Togashi Richard Beirach With Masahiko Togashi - Kahuna(LP, Album) Trio Records PAX-6005 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
JA1229STEREO Richard Beirach - David Liebman, 8 Originals From The Seventies album art Richard Beirach, Frank Tusa, Al Foster Richard Beirach, Frank Tusa, Al Foster - David Liebman, 8 Originals From The Seventies(LP) JA Records JA1229STEREO 1978 Sell This Version
PAP-9170 Richard Beirach - Elm album art Richard Beirach Elm (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records PAP-9170 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
PAP-9198 Richard Beirach - Tidal Wave album art Masahiko Togashi, Richard Beirach Masahiko Togashi, Richard Beirach - Tidal Wave (Album) Trio Records PAP-9198 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
PAP-25005 Richard Beirach - Elegy For Bill Evans album art Richie Beirach* Elegy For Bill Evans (Album) Trio Records PAP-25005 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
iPi 1001 Richard Beirach - Rendezvous album art Richard Beirach, George Mraz Richard Beirach, George Mraz - Rendezvous(LP) International Phonograph iPi 1001 US 1981 Sell This Version
PAP-25019 Richard Beirach - Live In Tokyo “Solo Concert” album art Richie Beirach* Live In Tokyo “Solo Concert” (Album) Trio Records PAP-25019 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
PA 8061 Richard Beirach - Quest album art Quest (13)Dave Liebman*, Richie Beirach*, George Mraz, Al Foster Quest (13)Dave Liebman*, Richie Beirach*, George Mraz, Al Foster - Quest (Album) Palo Alto Records PA 8061 US 1983 Sell This Version
370 202-1 Richard Beirach - Breathing Of Statues album art Richard Beirach Breathing Of Statues (Album) CMP Records 370 202-1 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
KUX-182-B Richard Beirach - Continuum album art Richard Beirach Continuum (Album) Eastwind KUX-182-B Japan 1984 Sell This Version
SLP 4091 Richard Beirach - Double Edge album art David Liebman / Richard Beirach David Liebman / Richard Beirach - Double Edge(LP, Album) Storyville SLP 4091 Switzerland 1985 Sell This Version
J33P 20001 Richard Beirach - Ayers Rock album art Richie Beirach*, Masahiko Togashi, Terumasa Hino Richie Beirach*, Masahiko Togashi, Terumasa Hino - Ayers Rock (Album) Polydor J33P 20001 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
28AP 3165 Richard Beirach - Ballads album art Richie Beirach* Ballads (Album) CBS/Sony 28AP 3165 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
BRJ-4007 Richard Beirach - Omerta album art Richard Beirach, David Liebman Richard Beirach, David Liebman - Omerta (Album) Break Time BRJ-4007 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
PTF8617-CD Richard Beirach - Antarctica album art Richie Beirach* Antarctica (Album) Pathfinder Records PTF8617-CD Canada 1986 Sell This Version
PTF 8701 • CD Richard Beirach - Emerald City album art Richie Beirach* & John Abercrombie Richie Beirach* & John Abercrombie - Emerald City (Album) Pathfinder Records PTF 8701 • CD Canada 1987 Sell This Version
35DP-649 Richard Beirach - Ballads II album art Richie Beirach* Ballads II (Album) CBS/Sony 35DP-649 Japan 1987 Sell This Version