Lorie

Real Name:
Laure Pester
Profile:
French pop singer and actress (born 2 May 1982, Le Plessis-Bouchard, Val-d’Oise, France). She has sold over 8 million albums and singles worldwide as of December 2007. Her first studio album Près de toi was certified triple platinum in France and she followed it with five other certified albums. Lorie also lent her voice for many French versions of international movies including Stuart Little 2. She guest-starred as a Parisian model on the highly successful American soap opera The Young and the Restless.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

PGC-4-9418 Lorie - Près De Toi album art Lorie Près De Toi (Album) Epic Group Project, Outsider Music PGC-4-9418 Canada 2001 Sell This Version
EGP 509402 3, 5094023000 Lorie - Tendrement album art Lorie Tendrement (Album) Epic Group Project, Outsider Music EGP 509402 3, 5094023000 France 2002 Sell This Version
EGP 513318-9, 5133189000 Lorie - Live Tour album art Lorie Live Tour (Album) Epic Group Project, Outsider Music EGP 513318-9, 5133189000 France 2003 Sell This Version
EGP 202755 5, 2027555000 Lorie - Week End Tour 2004 album art Lorie Week End Tour 2004 (Album) Epic Group Project, Outsider Music EGP 202755 5, 2027555000 France 2004 Sell This Version
EGP 514912-2, 5149122000 Lorie - Attitudes album art Lorie Attitudes (Album) Epic Group Project, Outsider Music EGP 514912-2, 5149122000 France 2004 Sell This Version
82876739972 Lorie - Rester La Même album art Lorie Rester La Même (Album) Vogue, Outsider Music, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 82876739972 France 2005 Sell This Version
88697024829 Lorie - Live Tour 2006 album art Lorie Live Tour 2006 (Album) Vogue, Outsider Music, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697024829 France 2006 Sell This Version
none Lorie - 2 Lor En Moi ? album art Lorie 2 Lor En Moi ? (Album, MiniAlbum) Columbia, LMD2 Production, Sony BMG Music Entertainment none France 2007 Sell This Version
88697963412 Lorie - Regarde-Moi album art Lorie Regarde-Moi (Album) Columbia, Sony Music, LMD2 Production 88697963412 France 2011 Sell This Version
none Lorie - Danse album art Lorie Danse (Album, MiniAlbum) LMD2 Production none France 2012 Sell This Version
none Lorie - Les Choses De La Vie album art Lorie Pester* Les Choses De La Vie (Album) LMD2 Production, Ipanema Music, Warner Music France none France 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

27242-1 Lorie - Baby Boum album art Laurie* Baby Boum(CD, Single) Atoll Music 27242-1 France 1999 Sell This Version
EGP670765-6, 6707656000 Lorie - Près De Moi album art Lorie Près De Moi (Single, EP, Maxi) Epic Group Project, Outsider Music EGP670765-6, 6707656000 France 2000 Sell This Version
EGP 671883 9, 6718839000 Lorie - Je Serai (Ta Meilleure Amie) album art Lorie Je Serai (Ta Meilleure Amie) (Single, EP, Maxi) Epic Group Project, Outsider Music EGP 671883 9, 6718839000 France 2001 Sell This Version
none Lorie - Toute Seule album art Lorie Toute Seule (Single, Maxi, EP) Epic Group Project, Outsider Music none France 2002 Sell This Version
SAMPCM 12323, 0123232000 Lorie - J'ai Besoin D'amour album art Lorie J'ai Besoin D'amour (Single, Maxi, EP) Epic Group Project, Outsider Music SAMPCM 12323, 0123232000 France 2002 Sell This Version
none Lorie - Dans Nos Rêves = ダン・ノー・レーヴ~わたしたちの夢 album art Lorie = ロリー* Lorie = ロリー* - Dans Nos Rêves = ダン・ノー・レーヴ~わたしたちの夢(CDr, Single, Smplr) Epic none Japan 2002 Sell This Version
EGP 674513-9, 6745139000 Lorie - Week End album art Lorie Week End (Single, EP) Epic Group Project, Outsider Music EGP 674513-9, 6745139000 France 2003 Sell This Version
EGP 673418 1, 6734181000 Lorie - A 20 Ans album art Lorie A 20 Ans (Single, EP) Epic Group Project, Outsider Music EGP 673418 1, 6734181000 France 2003 Sell This Version
PGC-CD-166 DJ Lorie - Sur Un Air Latino album art Lorie Sur Un Air Latino (Single, Maxi, EP) Epic Group Project, Outsider Music PGC-CD-166 DJ Canada 2003 Sell This Version
EGP 675003 9, 6750039000 Lorie - Ensorcelée album art Lorie Ensorcelée (Single, EP) Epic Group Project, Outsider Music EGP 675003 9, 6750039000 France 2004 Sell This Version
EGP 675361-9, 6753619000 Lorie - C'est Plus Fort Que Moi album art Lorie C'est Plus Fort Que Moi (Single, EP) Epic Group Project, Outsider Music EGP 675361-9, 6753619000 France 2004 Sell This Version
none Lorie - La Positive Attitude album art Lorie La Positive Attitude (Single, EP) Epic Group Project, Outsider Music none Belgium 2004 Sell This Version
SAMPCS14794, 0147941000 Lorie - Toi & Moi album art Lorie Toi & Moi (Single) Epic Group Project, Outsider Music SAMPCS14794, 0147941000 France 2005 Sell This Version
none Lorie - Rester La Même album art Lorie Rester La Même (Single) Vogue, Outsider Music, Sony BMG Music Entertainment none France 2005 Sell This Version