Howie Beno

Real Name:
Howard Beno
Profile:
American producer, mixer, engineer, and programmer associated with artists in Chicago, New York City, Austin, and elsewhere. Originally from Connecticut, he studied at the
Wheaton College Conservatory of Music in Wheaton, Illinois. He died in New York City on Friday, August 7, 2020, age 53.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none Various She Bop Various - Jawbreaker Soundtrack (Comp) London Records none US 1998 Sell This Version