Colin Hay

Real Name:
Colin James Hay
Profile:
Colin Hay (born 29 June 1953, Saltcoats, North Ayrshire, Scotland) is a Scottish-Australian musician and actor, who made his mark during the 1980's as lead vocalist of the Australian band Men At Work, and later as a solo artist. Married to Cecilia Noël.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

RSG 83-81 / 83-82 Colin Hay - Guest D.J. album art Colin Hay, John Elefante Colin Hay, John Elefante - Guest D.J.(3xLP, Transcription) Rolling Stone Magazine Productions RSG 83-81 / 83-82 US 1983 Sell This Version
CBS 450355 1 Colin Hay - Looking For Jack album art Colin James Hay* Looking For Jack (Album) CBS CBS 450355 1 Spain 1987 Sell This Version
SAMP 134 Colin James Hay* Interview Disc(LP, Promo) CBS SAMP 134 Australia 1987 Sell This Version
903176180-2 Colin Hay - Peaks And Valleys album art Colin Hay Peaks And Valleys (Album) EastWest 903176180-2 Australia 1992 Sell This Version
NEW1063.2 Colin Hay - Topanga album art Colin Hay Topanga (Album) Lazy Eye Records NEW1063.2 Australia 1994 Sell This Version
HYCD 298 174, 743 21 538 312, 8174 HYP Colin Hay - Transcendental Highway album art Colin Hay Transcendental Highway (Album) Festival Records, Lazy Eye Records HYCD 298 174, 743 21 538 312, 8174 HYP Germany 1998 Sell This Version
MBZ CD 30009 Colin Hay - Going Somewhere album art Colin Hay Going Somewhere (Album) Music Blitz, Lazy Eye Records MBZ CD 30009 US 2000 Sell This Version
8 00127 00062 0 Colin Hay - Company Of Strangers - Brown Bag Edition - album art Colin Hay Company Of Strangers - Brown Bag Edition - (Album) Lazy Eye Records 8 00127 00062 0 US 2002 Sell This Version
7 4453 2 Colin Hay - Are You Lookin' At Me? album art Colin Hay Are You Lookin' At Me? (Album) Compass Records, Lazy Eye Records 7 4453 2 US 2007 Sell This Version
7 4512 2 Colin Hay - American Sunshine album art Colin Hay American Sunshine (Album) Compass Records, Lazy Eye Records 7 4512 2 US 2009 Sell This Version
7 4551 2 Colin Hay - Gathering Mercury album art Colin Hay Gathering Mercury (Album) Compass Records, Lazy Eye Records 7 4551 2 US 2011 Sell This Version
7 4641 2 Colin Hay - Next Year People album art Colin Hay Next Year People (Album) Compass Records, Lazy Eye Records 7 4641 2 US 2015 Sell This Version
7 4685 1 Colin Hay - Fierce Mercy album art Colin Hay Fierce Mercy (Album) Compass Records, Lazy Eye Records 7 4685 1 US 2017 Sell This Version
7 4781 1 Colin Hay - I Just Don't Know What To Do With Myself album art Colin Hay I Just Don't Know What To Do With Myself (Album) Compass Records 7 4781 1 2021 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

650297 6 Colin Hay - Hold Me album art Colin James Hay* Hold Me (Single, Maxi) Epic 650297 6 Australia 1986 Sell This Version
38-07265 Colin Hay - Looking For Jack album art Colin James Hay* Looking For Jack (Single) Columbia 38-07265 US 1987 Sell This Version
38-07042 Colin Hay - Can I Hold You? album art Colin James Hay* Can I Hold You? (Single, Maxi) CBS 38-07042 US 1987 Sell This Version
JC 15202 Colin Hay - Hold Me / Here Comes The Man album art Colin James Hay* / Boom Boom Room Colin James Hay* / Boom Boom Room - Hold Me / Here Comes The Man(7", Jukebox) CBS, Epic JC 15202 Italy 1987 Sell This Version
PRD96/95 Colin Hay - Lost Generation album art Colin Hay Lost Generation(CD, Single, Promo) Larrikin Records PRD96/95 Australia 1996 Sell This Version
D1681 Colin Hay - Don't Believe You Anymore album art Colin Hay Don't Believe You Anymore (Single) Hypertension Music D1681 Australia 1997 Sell This Version
PRD 98/26 Colin Hay If I Go(CD, Single) Festival Records PRD 98/26 Australia 1998 Sell This Version
PRD98/07 Colin Hay - My Brilliant Feat album art Colin Hay My Brilliant Feat(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Lazy Eye Records, Festival Records PRD98/07 Australia & New Zealand 1998 Sell This Version
7 43216 44522 6, 74321 64452 2 Colin Hay - Goodbye My Red Rose album art Colin Hay Goodbye My Red Rose(CD, Maxi) Hypertension, BMG 7 43216 44522 6, 74321 64452 2 UK 1999 Sell This Version
Compass 4551 Colin Hay - Send Somebody album art Colin Hay Send Somebody(CD, Single, Promo) Lazy Eye Records America, Inc., Compass Records Compass 4551 US 2011 Sell This Version
191515048158 Colin Hay - Now The Time Has Come album art Ringo Starr, Richard Page, Colin Hay, Billy Valentine, Wesley Stromberg, Christian Collins, Kirsten Collins, Maddi Jane, Casey McPherson & James Maslow Ringo Starr, Richard Page, Colin Hay, Billy Valentine, Wesley Stromberg, Christian Collins, Kirsten Collins, Maddi Jane, Casey McPherson & James Maslow - Now The Time Has Come(2xFile, FLAC, Single) MCJ Foundation 191515048158 US 2017