Maurice Chevalier

Real Name:
Maurice Auguste Chevalier
Profile:
French actor and singer, born September 12, 1888 in Paris, France, died January 1, 1972 in Paris, France. He was married to Yvonne Vallée from 1927 to 1932.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

S-51, S 51 Maurice Chevalier - Maurice Chevalier Returns album art Maurice Chevalier, Henri René And His Orchestra Maurice Chevalier, Henri René And His Orchestra - Maurice Chevalier Returns(4xShellac, 10", Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor S-51, S 51 US 1947 Sell This Version
VL 3100 Maurice Chevalier - Maurice Chevalier Sings album art Maurice Chevalier, Jo Boyer Et Son Orchestre Maurice Chevalier, Jo Boyer Et Son Orchestre - Maurice Chevalier Sings(10") VOX (6) VL 3100 US 1951 Sell This Version
VL 3180, VL-3180 Maurice Chevalier - Paris Je T'Aime album art Maurice Chevalier Paris Je T'Aime(10") VOX (6), VOX (6) VL 3180, VL-3180 US 1952 Sell This Version
FM 133598 Maurice Chevalier - Rendez-Vous A Paris, No. 3 album art Maurice Chevalier Rendez-Vous A Paris, No. 3 (Album) Decca FM 133598 France 1953 Sell This Version
CL 568 Maurice Chevalier - Maurice Chevalier album art Maurice Chevalier Maurice Chevalier (Album) Columbia CL 568 Canada 1954 Sell This Version
FDLP 1 009 Maurice Chevalier - Ça C'est Passé Un Dimanche album art Maurice Chevalier Ça C'est Passé Un Dimanche La Voix De Son Maître FDLP 1 009 France 1954 Sell This Version
LP 530.004 Maurice Chevalier - Maurice Chevalier Chante Ses Derniers Succès album art Maurice Chevalier Maurice Chevalier Chante Ses Derniers Succès(10", Album) Polydor LP 530.004 France 1955 Sell This Version
WB 91079 Maurice Chevalier - Rendez-Vous A Paris, No. 2 album art Maurice Chevalier Rendez-Vous A Paris, No. 2(10", Album) London International WB 91079 UK 1955 Sell This Version
CL 1049 Maurice Chevalier - Chevalier's Paris album art Maurice Chevalier With Michel Legrand and His Orchestra* Maurice Chevalier With Michel Legrand and His Orchestra* - Chevalier's Paris (Album) Columbia CL 1049 Canada 1957 Sell This Version
a-77450-l Maurice Chevalier - Ma Pomme album art Maurice Chevalier With Michel Legrand and His Orchestra* Maurice Chevalier With Michel Legrand and His Orchestra* - Ma Pomme (Comp, Album) Fontana a-77450-l Argentina 1957 Sell This Version
E3703 P Maurice Chevalier - Today album art Maurice Chevalier Today (Album) MGM Records E3703 P US 1958 Sell This Version
MGM-JC-1016, MGM-JC 1016 Maurice Chevalier - "Yesterday" album art Maurice Chevalier "Yesterday" (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records MGM-JC-1016, MGM-JC 1016 South Africa 1958 Sell This Version
B 76.461 R Maurice Chevalier - Bande Originale Du Film MGM Gigi album art Maurice Chevalier, Sacha Distel Avec Marie-France "Gigi"* Et Jane Marken Maurice Chevalier, Sacha Distel Avec Marie-France "Gigi"* Et Jane Marken - Bande Originale Du Film MGM Gigi (Album) Philips B 76.461 R France 1959 Sell This Version
SE3773 Maurice Chevalier - A Tribute To Al Jolson album art Maurice Chevalier A Tribute To Al Jolson (Album) MGM Records SE3773 US 1959 Sell This Version
LPM -2076 Maurice Chevalier - Thank Heaven For Maurice Chevalier album art Maurice Chevalier Thank Heaven For Maurice Chevalier (Album) RCA Victor LPM -2076 US 1960 Sell This Version
E3835 Maurice Chevalier - Thank Heaven For Girls, Girls, Girls album art Chevalier* Thank Heaven For Girls, Girls, Girls (Album) MGM Records E3835 US 1960 Sell This Version
E3801, SE3801 Maurice Chevalier - Life Is Just A Bowl Of Cherries album art Chevalier* , Orchestra Conducted By Ray Ellis Chevalier* , Orchestra Conducted By Ray Ellis - Life Is Just A Bowl Of Cherries (Album) MGM Records E3801, SE3801 US 1960 Sell This Version
CAL 579 Maurice Chevalier - Toujours  Maurice album art Maurice Chevalier Toujours Maurice (Album) RCA Camden CAL 579 Canada 1960 Sell This Version
TWB 91183 Maurice Chevalier - The Art Of Chevalier album art Maurice Chevalier The Art Of Chevalier(LP, Album) London Records TWB 91183 US 1960 Sell This Version
530.003 Maurice Chevalier - Maurice Chevalier album art Maurice Chevalier Maurice Chevalier RCA Victor 530.003 France 1961 Sell This Version
CCL 30171 Maurice Chevalier - Black Tights (From The Soundtrack Of The Film) album art Marius Constant, Maurice Chevalier Marius Constant, Maurice Chevalier - Black Tights (From The Soundtrack Of The Film)(LP, Album) Pye International CCL 30171 UK 1961 Sell This Version
163.078/79 Maurice Chevalier - Dédé album art Henri Christiné, Maurice Chevalier, Jacques Henri Rys* Henri Christiné, Maurice Chevalier, Jacques Henri Rys* - Dédé(LP) Decca 163.078/79 France 1961 Sell This Version
UAL 4096 Maurice Chevalier - Jessica:  Original Motion Picture Sound Track Album album art Maurice Chevalier, Jean Negulesco Maurice Chevalier, Jean Negulesco - Jessica: Original Motion Picture Sound Track Album (Album) United Artists Records UAL 4096 Canada 1962 Sell This Version
SE4015 P Maurice Chevalier - Lerner & Lowe & Chevalier album art Maurice Chevalier Lerner & Lowe & Chevalier (Album) Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer, Inc. SE4015 P US 1962 Sell This Version
530.007 M, 530.007 Maurice Chevalier - Surboum "Christiné'' album art Maurice Chevalier Surboum "Christiné'' (Album) RCA Victor 530.007 M, 530.007 France 1962 Sell This Version