Hans Bouwens

Real Name:
Johannes Bouwens
Profile:
Dutch musician, born 8 December 1944 in Hoorn, best known as the the lead singer of the George Baker Selection.

Bouwens is also a prolific songwriter, often credited under various guises and aliases.
He has written songs for such Dutch acts as BZN, The Shoes and Andy Star.
He supposedly has written over 600 songs, many of which became hits in different languages, selling 25 million records worldwide.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

22 230252 Hans Bouwens - Lonely Boy album art George Baker Rose Of My Heart and 11 more… George Baker - Lonely Boy(CD, Album) CNR Entertainment B.V. 22 230252 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version