Joe Lynn Turner

Real Name:
Joseph Arthur Mark Linquito
Profile:
American vocalist and guitarist. Born on August 2nd, 1951 in Hackensack, New Jersey, United States.

Father of Liviana Linquito.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

960 449-1, EKT 20 Joe Lynn Turner - Rescue You album art Joe Lynn Turner Rescue You (Album) Elektra, Elektra 960 449-1, EKT 20 Europe 1985 Sell This Version
CDMFN 189 Joe Lynn Turner - Nothing's Changed album art Joe Lynn Turner Nothing's Changed (Album) Music For Nations CDMFN 189 UK & Europe 1995 Sell This Version
PCCY-01074 Joe Lynn Turner - Under Cover album art Joe Lynn Turner, ジョー・リン・ターナー* Joe Lynn Turner, ジョー・リン・ターナー* - Under Cover (Album) Shrapnel Records PCCY-01074 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
PCCY-01248 Joe Lynn Turner - Hurry Up And Wait album art Joe Lynn Turner Hurry Up And Wait (Album) Canyon International PCCY-01248 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
PCCY-01354 Joe Lynn Turner - Under Cover 2 album art Joe Lynn Turner = ジョー・リン・ターナー* Joe Lynn Turner = ジョー・リン・ターナー* - Under Cover 2 (Album) Shrapnel Records PCCY-01354 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
PCCY-01463 Joe Lynn Turner - Holy Man album art Joe Lynn Turner = ジョー・リン・ターナー* Joe Lynn Turner = ジョー・リン・ターナー* - Holy Man (Album) MTM Music PCCY-01463 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
PCCY-01522 Joe Lynn Turner - Slam album art Joe Lynn Turner = ジョー・リン・ターナー* Joe Lynn Turner = ジョー・リン・ターナー* - Slam (Album) MTM Music PCCY-01522 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
0681-74 Joe Lynn Turner - JLT album art Joe Lynn Turner JLT (Album) MTM Music 0681-74 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
FR CD 230 Joe Lynn Turner - The Usual Suspects album art Joe Lynn Turner The Usual Suspects (Album) Frontiers Records FR CD 230 Italy 2005 Sell This Version
ASIRMMP-000101 Joe Lynn Turner - Made In Moscow album art Glenn Hughes And Joe Lynn Turner In Michael Men Project Glenn Hughes And Joe Lynn Turner In Michael Men Project - Made In Moscow (Album) Inna Records ASIRMMP-000101 Russia 2005 Sell This Version
YCCY-10013 Joe Lynn Turner - Fire Without Flame = ファイアー・ウィズアウト・フレイム album art Akira Kajiyama = アキラ・カジヤマ* + Joe Lynn Turner = ジョー・リン・ターナー* Akira Kajiyama = アキラ・カジヤマ* + Joe Lynn Turner = ジョー・リン・ターナー* - Fire Without Flame = ファイアー・ウィズアウト・フレイム (Album) Yamaha Music Communications YCCY-10013 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
none Joe Lynn Turner - Sunstorm album art Sunstorm (5) & Joe Lynn Turner Sunstorm (5) & Joe Lynn Turner - Sunstorm (Album) Frontiers Records none US 2006 Sell This Version
YCCY-10017 Joe Lynn Turner - Second Hand Life album art Joe Lynn Turner = ジョー・リン・ターナー* Joe Lynn Turner = ジョー・リン・ターナー* - Second Hand Life (Album) Frontiers Records YCCY-10017 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
none Joe Lynn Turner - Live!! album art Cem Köksal featuring Joe Lynn Turner Cem Köksal featuring Joe Lynn Turner - Live!!(CD) Balet Plak none Turkey 2007 Sell This Version
08-DD683 Joe Lynn Turner - Live In Germany album art Joe Lynn Turner Live In Germany (Album) Blistering Records 08-DD683 Russia 2008 Sell This Version
none Joe Lynn Turner - Emotional Fire album art Sunstorm (5) Feat. Joe Lynn Turner Sunstorm (5) Feat. Joe Lynn Turner - Emotional Fire(11xFile, AAC, Album) Frontiers Records none US 2012
CL0 0450 Joe Lynn Turner - The Sessions album art Joe Lynn Turner The Sessions (Album) Deadline Music CL0 0450 US 2016 Sell This Version
0889466021725 Joe Lynn Turner - Street Of Dreams - Boston 1985 album art Joe Lynn Turner Street Of Dreams - Boston 1985 (Album) Cleopatra 0889466021725 US 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

96-95937 Joe Lynn Turner - Endlessly album art Joe Lynn Turner Endlessly (Single) Elektra 96-95937 Canada 1985 Sell This Version
7-69553 Joe Lynn Turner - Young Hearts album art Joe Lynn Turner Young Hearts(7", Single, Promo) Elektra 7-69553 US 1985 Sell This Version
ED 5116 Joe Lynn Turner - Losing You album art Joe Lynn Turner Losing You(12", Single, Promo) Elektra ED 5116 US 1985 Sell This Version
ED 5133 Joe Lynn Turner - Young Hearts album art Joe Lynn Turner Young Hearts(12", Single, Promo) Elektra ED 5133 US 1985 Sell This Version
ED 5076 Joe Lynn Turner - Heartless album art Joe Lynn Turner Heartless(12", Promo) Elektra ED 5076 US 1985 Sell This Version
PCCY-01343 Joe Lynn Turner - Waiting For A Girl Like You album art Joe Lynn Turner Waiting For A Girl Like You(CD, EP) Canyon International PCCY-01343 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
PCCY-01514 Joe Lynn Turner - Challenge Them All album art Joe Lynn Turner Challenge Them All(CD, Maxi) Canyon International PCCY-01514 Japan 2001 Sell This Version