Crystal Taliefero

Real Name:
Crystal Louise Taliefero
Profile:
American multi-instrumentalist and vocalist, born 1963 in Bourne, Massachusetts.

Since 1989 she has been a touring and recording member of the Billy Joel Band and has also performed alongside a range of artists such as John Mellencamp, Faith Hill, Garth Brooks, Joe Cocker, Tina Arena, Bob Seger, Brooks & Dunn, Richie Sambora, Elton John, Enrique Iglesias, Natalie Merchant, Meat Loaf, and Michael McDonald.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LDR 2290 Crystal Taliefero - The Songs Of Aerosmith (Sweet Emotion) album art Various Dude Looks Like A Lady Various - The Songs Of Aerosmith (Sweet Emotion) (Album) Burning Airlines LDR 2290 Russia 2001 Sell This Version
none Crystal Taliefero - Pre-release Music SWEET EMOTION Songs of AEROSMITH Blues On Fire album art Various Dude (Looks Like A Lady) Various - Pre-release Music SWEET EMOTION Songs of AEROSMITH Blues On Fire(CDr) Navarre Corporation none 2001 Sell This Version
CD744 Crystal Taliefero - 50th Anniversary Music Collection album art Various Waiting For Wings and 1 more… Various - 50th Anniversary Music Collection(CD, Promo) Weston Woods Studios, Inc. CD744 US 2003 Sell This Version

Compilations

7313835700-2 Crystal Taliefero - Double Dragon (Music From The Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various Love Will Shine On Me (as Crystal Tallefero) Various - Double Dragon (Music From The Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Comp) Milan 7313835700-2 US 1994 Sell This Version