Alan Osmond

Real Name:
Alan Ralph Osmond
Profile:
Born: June 22, 1949, Ogden, Utah
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

LK 57 065, LK 57065 Alan Osmond - Love Me For A Reason album art The Osmonds The Osmonds - Love Me For A Reason (Album) MGM Records LK 57 065, LK 57065 Yugoslavia 1974 Sell This Version
M3JB 5012, M3JB-5012 Alan Osmond - Around The World - Live In Concert album art The Osmonds The Osmonds - Around The World - Live In Concert (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records, Kolob Records M3JB 5012, M3JB-5012 US 1975 Sell This Version
OE26502 Alan Osmond - Can't Get There Without You album art The Osmonds The Osmonds - Can't Get There Without You(CD, Album) Osmond Entertainment, Absolute OE26502 UK 2012 Sell This Version
GLAM CD 58 Alan Osmond - Phase III / Live album art The Osmonds The Osmonds - Phase III / Live(CD, Album, Comp, RE, Unofficial) 7T's Records (2) GLAM CD 58 Russia 2016 Sell This Version
GLAM CD 57 Alan Osmond - Osmonds / Homemade album art The Osmonds The Osmonds - Osmonds / Homemade(CD, Comp, RE, Unofficial) 7T's Records (2) GLAM CD 57 Russia 2016 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

SE-4724, SE 4724 Alan Osmond - Osmonds album art Osmonds* Osmonds* - Osmonds (Album) MGM Records, OSBR Records, MGM Records SE-4724, SE 4724 US 1971 Sell This Version
LK 57 065, LK 57065 Alan Osmond - Love Me For A Reason album art The Osmonds The Osmonds - Love Me For A Reason (Album) MGM Records LK 57 065, LK 57065 Yugoslavia 1974 Sell This Version
M3JB 5012, M3JB-5012 Alan Osmond - Around The World - Live In Concert album art The Osmonds The Osmonds - Around The World - Live In Concert (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records, Kolob Records M3JB 5012, M3JB-5012 US 1975 Sell This Version
GLAM CD 58 Alan Osmond - Phase III / Live album art The Osmonds The Osmonds - Phase III / Live(CD, Album, Comp, RE, Unofficial) 7T's Records (2) GLAM CD 58 Russia 2016 Sell This Version
GLAM CD 57 Alan Osmond - Osmonds / Homemade album art The Osmonds The Osmonds - Osmonds / Homemade(CD, Comp, RE, Unofficial) 7T's Records (2) GLAM CD 57 Russia 2016 Sell This Version
none Alan Osmond - All About Love album art The Osmonds The Osmonds - All About Love(Flexi, 7", S/Sided, Card, Pic) MGM Records none US Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

SE-4724, SE 4724 Alan Osmond - Osmonds album art Osmonds* Catch Me Baby Osmonds* - Osmonds (Album) MGM Records, OSBR Records, MGM Records SE-4724, SE 4724 US 1971 Sell This Version
3110 036 Alan Osmond - Homemade album art The Osmonds If You're Gonna Leave Me and 1 more… The Osmonds - Homemade (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records, MGM Records 3110 036 Europe 1971 Sell This Version
MM 2052 Alan Osmond - Phase III album art The Osmonds It's My Babe and 5 more… The Osmonds - Phase III (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records MM 2052 Japan 1971 Sell This Version
2006 075 Alan Osmond - Yo-Yo / Keep On My Side album art The Osmonds Keep On My Side (as A. Osmond) The Osmonds - Yo-Yo / Keep On My Side (Single) MGM Records 2006 075 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
CD-118 Alan Osmond - Sweet And Innocent / Catch Me Baby album art The Osmonds Catch Me Baby The Osmonds - Sweet And Innocent / Catch Me Baby(7", Single) Denon CD-118 Japan 1971 Sell This Version
9013 0203, 90 13 0203 Alan Osmond - Opus '72 album art Various Lov (as Osmond) Various - Opus '72(LP, Comp, Mono, P/Mixed) Opus, Opus 9013 0203, 90 13 0203 Czechoslovakia 1972 Sell This Version
SE 4803, MGS 2719 Alan Osmond - The World Of Steve & Eydie album art Steve & Eydie With The Mike Curb Congregation* We Can Make It Together Steve & Eydie With The Mike Curb Congregation* - The World Of Steve & Eydie(LP) MGM Records, MGM Records SE 4803, MGS 2719 US 1972 Sell This Version
FYA.2017 Alan Caddy Orchestra & Singers Down By The Lazy River Alan Caddy Orchestra & Singers - Six Top Hits(7") Forest Records (2) FYA.2017 UK 1972 Sell This Version
2675 040 Alan Osmond - Live album art The Osmonds Down By The Lazy River The Osmonds - Live (Album) Polydor 2675 040 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
SHM 810 Alan Osmond - Top Of The Pops Vol. 28 album art The Top Of The Poppers Crazy Horses The Top Of The Poppers - Top Of The Pops Vol. 28 (Album) Hallmark Records SHM 810 Israel 1972 Sell This Version
MGM 14383X Alan Osmond - We Can Make It Together album art Steve & Eydie We Can Make It Together (as A. Osmond) Steve & Eydie - We Can Make It Together (Single) MGM Records MGM 14383X Canada 1972 Sell This Version
SE 4820, SE-4820 Alan Osmond - Portrait Of Donny album art Donny Osmond Promise Me and 1 more… Donny Osmond - Portrait Of Donny (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records SE 4820, SE-4820 US 1972 Sell This Version
SE 4872, SE-4872 Alan Osmond - My Best To You album art Donny Osmond We Can Make It Together (Do You Want Me?) (as A. Osmond) Donny Osmond - My Best To You (Comp) MGM Records, MGM Records, Kolob Records, Kolob Records SE 4872, SE-4872 US 1971 Sell This Version
2202 034 Alan Osmond - Osmonds album art The Osmonds Down By The Lazy River (as A. Osmond) The Osmonds - Osmonds (EP) MGM Records 2202 034 Australia 1972 Sell This Version