Poly Styrene

Real Name:
Marianne Joan Elliott-Said
Profile:
UK vocalist, songwriter and founder of punk band X-Ray Spex in 1976, left in 1979, reformed for an album in 1995 and gig in 2008.
Born 3 July 1957, died 25 April 2011 RIP.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

TC-UAG 30320 Poly Styrene - Translucence album art Poly Styrene Translucence (Album) United Artists Records, United Artists Records TC-UAG 30320 UK 1980 Sell This Version
XPS01 Poly Styrene - Flower Aeroplane album art Poly Styrene Flower Aeroplane(CD, Album) Not On Label (Poly Styrene Self-released) XPS01 UK 2004 Sell This Version
FNMLP001 Poly Styrene - Generation Indigo album art Poly Styrene Generation Indigo (Album) Future Noise Music Ltd. FNMLP001 UK 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BP 370 Poly Styrene - Talk In Toytown album art Poly Styrene Talk In Toytown United Artists Records BP 370 New Zealand 1980 Sell This Version
AOR 7T Poly Styrene - Gods And Goddesses album art Poly Styrene Gods And Goddesses (Single) Awesome Records (2) AOR 7T UK 1986 Sell This Version
none Poly Styrene - City Of Christmas Ghosts album art Goldblade* Featuring Poly Styrene Goldblade* Featuring Poly Styrene - City Of Christmas Ghosts (Single) Damaged Goods none UK 2008 Sell This Version
none Poly Styrene - Black Christmas album art Poly Styrene Black Christmas (Single) Year Zero none UK 2010 Sell This Version
none Poly Styrene - Virtual Boyfriend album art Poly Styrene Virtual Boyfriend (Single) Future Noise none UK 2011 Sell This Version
none Poly Styrene - No Rockefeller album art Poly Styrene No Rockefeller(CDr, Single, Promo) Future Noise none UK 2011 Sell This Version
none Poly Styrene - Ghoulish album art Poly Styrene Ghoulish(CDr, Single, Promo) Future Noise none UK & Europe 2011 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Poly Styrene - Generation Indigo Album Sampler album art Poly Styrene Generation Indigo Album Sampler(CD, Num, Promo, Smplr) Future Noise none UK 2011 Sell This Version