France Gall

Real Name:
Isabelle Geneviève Marie Anne Gall
Profile:
A French singer. Winner of the Eurovision Song Contest 1965 with the song "Poupée de cire, poupée de son".
She was married to, and had a successful career in partnership with, the French singer-songwriter Michel Hamburger (2) (whose stage name was Michel Berger).
Born: 9th October 1947, in Paris, France.
Died: 7th January 2018, in Neuilly-sur-Seine, France. [infection/cancer, aged 70]
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

B 76.585 R France Gall - France Gall album art France Gall France Gall (Album) Philips B 76.585 R France 1964 Sell This Version
B 76.602 R France Gall - N° 2 - Sacré Charlemagne album art France Gall N° 2 - Sacré Charlemagne (Album) Philips B 76.602 R France 1964 Sell This Version
B 77.805 L France Gall - France Gall album art France Gall France Gall (Album) Philips, Philips B 77.805 L Canada 1964 Sell This Version
B 77.728 L France Gall - Poupée De Cire, Poupée De Son album art France Gall Poupée De Cire, Poupée De Son (Album) Philips B 77.728 L Italy 1965 Sell This Version
P 70.387 L France Gall - FG album art France Gall FG (Album) Philips P 70.387 L Canada 1966 Sell This Version
P 70.326 L France Gall - Baby Pop album art France Gall Baby Pop (Album, Comp) Philips P 70.326 L France 1966 Sell This Version
SFX-7026 France Gall - フランス・ギャルのシャンソン日記 album art France Gall フランス・ギャルのシャンソン日記(LP, Album) Philips SFX-7026 Japan 1966 Sell This Version
844.706 France Gall - 1968 album art France Gall 1968 (Album) Philips 844.706 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
P-10171A France Gall - France Gall album art France Gall France Gall (Album) Atlantic P-10171A Japan 1975 Sell This Version
50 364 France Gall - Dancing Disco album art France Gall Dancing Disco (Album) Atlantic 50 364 France 1977 Sell This Version
60137 France Gall - France Gall Live album art France Gall France Gall Live (Album) Atlantic, Atlantic 60137 France 1978 Sell This Version
50 707, 50707 France Gall - Paris, France album art France Gall Paris, France (Album) Atlantic, Atlantic 50 707, 50707 France 1980 Sell This Version
50 857 France Gall - Tout Pour La Musique album art France Gall Tout Pour La Musique (Album) Atlantic, Atlantic, Atlantic 50 857 France 1981 Sell This Version
240029-1 France Gall - Palais Des Sports album art France Gall Palais Des Sports (Album) Apache (2) 240029-1 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
240367-1, 240 367-1 France Gall - Débranche ! album art France Gall Débranche ! (Album) Apache (2), Apache (2) 240367-1, 240 367-1 France 1984 Sell This Version
240601-4 France Gall - Au Zénith album art France Gall Au Zénith (Album) Apache (2) 240601-4 France 1985 Sell This Version
240 601-2 France Gall - Au Zénith album art France Gall Au Zénith(2xCD, Album) Disques Apache 240 601-2 France 1985 Sell This Version
242 096 - 4, 242 096-4 France Gall - Babacar album art France Gall Babacar (Album) Apache (2) 242 096 - 4, 242 096-4 France 1987 Sell This Version
2292-44214-4 France Gall - Le Tour De France 88 album art France Gall Le Tour De France 88 (Album) Apache (2), Apache (2) 2292-44214-4 France 1988 Sell This Version
APACHE 4509-90069-2, 4509-90069-2 France Gall - Double Jeu album art Berger* / Gall* Berger* / Gall* - Double Jeu (Album) Apache (2), Apache (2) APACHE 4509-90069-2, 4509-90069-2 Switzerland 1992 Sell This Version
4509-94225-4 France Gall - Simple Je (Débranchée À Bercy 93) album art France Gall Simple Je (Débranchée À Bercy 93) (Album) Apache (2) 4509-94225-4 France 1993 Sell This Version
4509-98489-2 France Gall - Simple Je (L'intégrale Bercy) album art France Gall Simple Je (L'intégrale Bercy) (Album) WEA, Apache (2) 4509-98489-2 France 1994 Sell This Version
4509-94838-4 France Gall - Simple Je (Rebranchée A Bercy 93) album art France Gall Simple Je (Rebranchée A Bercy 93) (Album) Apache (2) 4509-94838-4 France 1994 Sell This Version
0630-14507-2 France Gall - France album art France Gall France (Album, Comp) Warner Music France 0630-14507-2 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
0630-18833-2 France Gall - France Gall - Concert Privé / Concert Public album art France Gall France Gall - Concert Privé / Concert Public (Album) WEA Music 0630-18833-2 France 1997 Sell This Version