Don Brooks

Real Name:
Don Frank Brooks
Profile:
Harmonica player, primarily in the country, blues and rock genres.
Born 8 Mar 1947 Dallas, TX, USA.
Died 25 Oct 2000 in Manhattan, NY, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

982 221 5 Don Brooks - Inspiration : 22 Rare Harmonica Performances - Vol 2 album art Various Harmonica Talk Various - Inspiration : 22 Rare Harmonica Performances - Vol 2(CD, Album) EmArcy, Universal, Universal Music Jazz France 982 221 5 France 2005 Sell This Version