David Crosby

Real Name:
David Van Cortlandt Crosby
Profile:
David Crosby (born August 14, 1941, Los Angeles, California, USA) is an American singer-songwriter and musician. In addition to his solo career, he was a founding member of both the Byrds and Crosby, Stills & Nash.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

ST-T-1001 David Crosby - Preflyte album art David Crosby, Jim McGuinn, Chris Hillman, Gene Clark, Michael Clarke David Crosby, Jim McGuinn, Chris Hillman, Gene Clark, Michael Clarke - Preflyte (Album) Together Records (2) ST-T-1001 US 1969 Sell This Version
3190036 David Crosby - If I Could Only Remember My Name album art David Crosby If I Could Only Remember My Name (Album) Atlantic 3190036 US 1971 Sell This Version
SD 5058 David Crosby - Byrds album art Gene Clark, Chris Hillman, David Crosby, Roger McGuinn, Michael Clarke Gene Clark, Chris Hillman, David Crosby, Roger McGuinn, Michael Clarke - Byrds (Album) Asylum Records SD 5058 US 1973 Sell This Version
D25Y3303 David Crosby - Oh Yes I Can album art David Crosby Oh Yes I Can (Album) A&M Records D25Y3303 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
none David Crosby - King Biscuit Flower Hour album art David Crosby King Biscuit Flower Hour(CD, Transcription) DIR Radio Network none US 1989 Sell This Version
none David Crosby - King Biscuit Flower Hour album art David Crosby King Biscuit Flower Hour(CD, Transcription) DIR Radio Network none US 1991 Sell This Version
28 David Crosby - Live In Los Angeles 1970 album art David Crosby, Stephen Stills, Graham Nash, Neil Young David Crosby, Stephen Stills, Graham Nash, Neil Young - Live In Los Angeles 1970(Cass) Armando Curcio Editore 28 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
82484-4 David Crosby - Thousand Roads album art David Crosby Thousand Roads (Album) Atlantic 82484-4 Turkey 1993 Sell This Version
CD 82620 David Crosby - It's All Coming Back To Me Now... album art David Crosby It's All Coming Back To Me Now... (Album) Atlantic CD 82620 Canada 1994 Sell This Version
70710-88007-2 David Crosby - King Biscuit Flower Hour Presents David Crosby In Concert album art David Crosby King Biscuit Flower Hour Presents David Crosby In Concert (Album) King Biscuit Flower Hour Records 70710-88007-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
724352-24498-2-8 David Crosby - Live album art David Crosby Live(CD, Album) EMI-Capitol Music Special Markets 724352-24498-2-8 US 2000 Sell This Version
Promo David Crosby - America Come Home - Interviews  album art Joel Rafael Featuring Graham Nash, David Crosby, Nora Guthrie & Jack Tempchin Joel Rafael Featuring Graham Nash, David Crosby, Nora Guthrie & Jack Tempchin - America Come Home - Interviews (CD, Album, Promo) Never Perfect Productions Promo US 2012 Sell This Version
BCR1142-1 David Crosby - Croz album art David Crosby Croz (Album) Blue Castle Records BCR1142-1 US 2014 Sell This Version
none David Crosby - Lighthouse album art David Crosby Lighthouse (Album) GroundUP Music (2), Verve Records none France 2016 Sell This Version
4050538286458 David Crosby - Sky Trails album art David Crosby Sky Trails (Album) BMG 4050538286458 US 2017 Sell This Version
538431461 David Crosby - Here If You Listen album art David Crosby, Becca Stevens, Michelle Willis, Michael League David Crosby, Becca Stevens, Michelle Willis, Michael League - Here If You Listen (Album) BMG 538431461 US 2018 Sell This Version
538689964 David Crosby - For Free album art David Crosby For Free (Album) BMG 538689964 2021 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-2809 David Crosby - Orleans album art David Crosby Orleans (Single) Atlantic 45-2809 US 1971 Sell This Version
45-2792 David Crosby - Music Is Love album art David Crosby Music Is Love (Single) Atlantic 45-2792 US 1971 Sell This Version
AS-11004 David Crosby - Doctor My Eyes album art Jackson Browne With David Crosby & Graham Nash Jackson Browne With David Crosby & Graham Nash - Doctor My Eyes (Single) Asylum Records AS-11004 US 1972 Sell This Version
2091 206 David Crosby - Southbound Train album art Graham Nash / David Crosby Graham Nash / David Crosby - Southbound Train(7", Maxi) Atlantic 2091 206 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
CBS 3975 David Crosby - Escapada album art Art Garfunkel Con David Crosby y Graham Nash Art Garfunkel Con David Crosby y Graham Nash - Escapada(7") CBS CBS 3975 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
AM 502 David Crosby - Lady Of The Harbor album art David Crosby Lady Of The Harbor (Single) A&M Records AM 502 UK 1989 Sell This Version
cd17720 David Crosby - Drive My Car album art David Crosby Drive My Car (Single) A&M Records cd17720 US 1989 Sell This Version
SSP-28 David Crosby - Monkey And The Underdog album art David Crosby Monkey And The Underdog(7", Single, Promo) A&M Records SSP-28 Japan 1989 Sell This Version