Rayburn Anthony

Real Name:
Rayburn Thomas Anthony
Profile:
Rockabilly singer and songwriter, born 1937 in Humboldt, Tennessee.
Died : April 21, 2018 Jackson, Tennessee, United States
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

AA 6018 Rayburn Anthony - Audiograph Alive album art Rayburn Anthony Audiograph Alive(LP) Audiograph AA 6018 US 1982 Sell This Version
AG7775 Rayburn Anthony - Dance Floor Crystal Ball album art Rayburn Anthony Dance Floor Crystal Ball(LP, Album) Audiograph AG7775 US 1982 Sell This Version
CMCD 301 Rayburn Anthony - Country Music Fan album art Rayburn Anthony Country Music Fan(CD, Album) CMC Country CMCD 301 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
CMCD 603 Rayburn Anthony - By The Way album art Rayburn Anthony By The Way(CD, Album) CMC Country CMCD 603 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
623064 Rayburn Anthony - Rayburn album art Rayburn Anthony Rayburn(CD, Album) CMC Country 623064 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
1020086-2 Rayburn Anthony - Jackson Was Jumpin' album art Rayburn Anthony Jackson Was Jumpin'(CD, Album) Vampirella Music 1020086-2 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
RBR 5626 Rayburn Anthony - My Baby's Car Crazy album art Rayburn Anthony My Baby's Car Crazy(CD, Album) Rhythm Bomb Records RBR 5626 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
MIKE001 Rayburn Anthony - Live With Rayburn Anthony album art Mike And The Strangers, Rayburn Anthony Mike And The Strangers, Rayburn Anthony - Live With Rayburn Anthony(CD, Album) Not On Label MIKE001 Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
RBR 5654 Rayburn Anthony - Big Bad City album art Rayburn Anthony Big Bad City(CD, Album) Rhythm Bomb Records RBR 5654 UK 2007 Sell This Version
none Rayburn Anthony - Rockabilly Highway - After 50 Plus Years Still Rockin' album art Rayburn Anthony, Carl Mann, W.S. Holland Rayburn Anthony, Carl Mann, W.S. Holland - Rockabilly Highway - After 50 Plus Years Still Rockin'(CD, Album) Lambuth University none US 2008 Sell This Version
none Rayburn Anthony - Everything's Just Waiting (For You To Come Home) album art Rayburn Anthony Everything's Just Waiting (For You To Come Home)(CD, Album) Rayburn Anthony Music none US 2009 Sell This Version
none Rayburn Anthony - Redneck Crowd album art Rayburn Anthony Redneck Crowd(CD, Album) Not On Label none US 2013 Sell This Version
1301, JL CD 1301 Carl Mann & Rayburn Anthony Carl Mann & Rayburn Anthony - (The Legends From Jackson Tennessee) Cruisin' Around With Carl Mann & Rayburn Anthony(CD, Album) JL Records (7), JL Records (7) 1301, JL CD 1301 Scandinavia Unknown Sell This Version
none Rayburn Anthony Something Out Of The Ordinary(CD, Album) Texamericana Music none US Unknown Sell This Version
CD 2059 Rayburn Anthony - Jesus Is My Guiding Light album art Rayburn Anthony Jesus Is My Guiding Light(CD, Album) Sun Ray Records CD 2059 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

333 Rayburn Anthony - Alice Blue Gown / St. Louis Blues album art Ray B. Anthony* Alice Blue Gown / St. Louis Blues (Single) Sun (9) 333 US 1959 Sell This Version
9-5.179 Rayburn Anthony - Whose Gonna Shoe Your Pretty Little Feet / There's No Tomorrow album art Rayburn Anthony Whose Gonna Shoe Your Pretty Little Feet / There's No Tomorrow (Single) Sun (9) 9-5.179 Belgium 1960 Sell This Version
373 Rayburn Anthony - How Well I Know / Big Dream album art Rayburn Anthony How Well I Know / Big Dream (Single) Sun (9) 373 US 1962 Sell This Version
ST 293 Rayburn Anthony - I'm Gonna Make You Love Me album art Joyce Reynolds And Rayburn Anthony Joyce Reynolds And Rayburn Anthony - I'm Gonna Make You Love Me (Single) Stop Records (3) ST 293 US 1969 Sell This Version
ST 240 Rayburn Anthony - Baby, My Bag Is You / You Still Turn Me On album art Joyce Reynolds And Rayburn Anthony Joyce Reynolds And Rayburn Anthony - Baby, My Bag Is You / You Still Turn Me On (Single) Stop Records (3) ST 240 US 1969 Sell This Version
ST 350 Rayburn Anthony - I Walk The Line / My Favorite Place album art Joyce Reynolds And Rayburn Anthony Joyce Reynolds And Rayburn Anthony - I Walk The Line / My Favorite Place(7", Single, Promo) Stop Records (3) ST 350 US 1969 Sell This Version
419 Rayburn Anthony - Binoculars album art Rayburn Anthony Binoculars (Single) Belle Meade Records, Inc. 419 US 1971 Sell This Version
SV 905 Rayburn Anthony - Walking Tall / She Just Laid The Lovin' Right On Me album art Rayburn Anthony Walking Tall / She Just Laid The Lovin' Right On Me(7", Promo) Seventy Seven Records SV 905 US 1974 Sell This Version
PD 14346 Rayburn Anthony - Crazy Again album art Rayburn Anthony Crazy Again (Single) Polydor PD 14346 US 1976 Sell This Version
PD 14367 Rayburn Anthony - If You Don't Like Hank Williams album art Rayburn Anthony If You Don't Like Hank Williams (Single) Polydor, Polydor PD 14367 US 1976 Sell This Version